Artisti del passato

Roll of Honor

1977

  • Archie Shepp with Mal Waldron, Wilbure Little, Clifford Jarvis

1978

  • Elvin Jones "Jazz Machine" with Roland Price, Andy Mc Cloud, Micle Stuart, Pat Labarbera
  • Gary Burton Quartet with Tiger Okoshi, Steve Swallow, Gary Chaffee
  • Don Cherry Trio with Nana Vasconcelos, Colin Walcott
  • Dollar Brand (Abdullah Ibrahim)
  • Mal Waldron Trio with Joachim Knauer, Klaus Weiss
  • Raphael Fays

1979

  • Dizzy Gillespie Sextet
  • Art Ensemble of Chicago with Lester Bowie, Malachi Favors, Roscoe Mitchell, Joseph Jarman, Don Moye
  • "Ambrosetti All Stars" with Franco Ambrosetti, Flavio Ambrosetti, George Gruntz, Miroslav Vitous, Fredy Studer
  • Woody Shaw Quintet with Onaje Allen Gumbs, Carter Jefferson, Stafford James, Victor Lewis
  • Dexter Gordon Quartet with Albert Bailey, Rufus Reid, Eddie Gladden
  • Joe Henderson Quartet with Mal Waldron, John Lockwood, Makaya Nthsoko
  • George Meuwly Trio with W Schmocker, Guido Parini

1980

  • George Coleman Octet with Sal Nistico, Frank Strozier, Danny Moore, Mario Rivera, Harold Mabern, Clint Houston, Billy Higgins
  • Chet Baker Group with Nicola Stilo, Riccardo Del Fra, Carl Ratzer, Tullio De Piscopo
  • Johnny Griffin Quartet with Ronnie Mathews, Ray Drummond, Kenny Washington
  • Dave Liebman Quintet with Terumasa Hino, John Scofield, Ron Mc Lure, Adam Nussbaum
  • George Adams / Don Pullen Quartet with Cameron Brown, Dannie Richmond

1981

  • "Mingus Dinasty" with Randy Brecker, Sir Roland Hanna, Billy Hart, Mike Richmond, Clifford Jordan
  • Mongo Santamaria with Allen Hoist, Lee Smith, Doug Harris, Milton Hamilton, Stratton E.Howlett, Thomas B.Willariny, Daryl Burgee
  • Dollar Brand (Abdullah Ibrahim) "African Group" with Carlos Ward, Rachiim Ausur Sahu, Andrey Strobert
  • Alphonse Mouzon Quintet with Walton Gate, Barnaby Fanth, Rick Hanna, Mike Carnahan
  • Lester Bowie Quintet
  • Clarence "Gatemouth" Brown and Gate's Express with David Gene Fender, Myron Edward Dove, Lloyd Edward Herman, William Samuel
  • Willie Mabon with Guido Parini
  • Swiss Drums Orchestra with Alex Bally, Serge "Jojo" Mayer, Hans Peter Voelkle, Pedro Aldemann, Joe Klingelhofer, Silvio Ragaz, Stefan Athanasoglu, Thomas Grunwald
  • Jose Barrense Dias
  • Cooper Terry
  • "Ensemble" with Giorgio Meuwly, W Schmocker, Guido Parini, Bob Morgenthaler, Thomas Grunwald

1982

  • Toshiko Akiyoshi/Lew Tabackin Big Band with Joey Baron, Dave Bowman, William Byrne, Matt Catingub, Buddy Childers, Lawrence Ford, Bruce Fowler, John Gross, Steven Huffsteter, Michael Price, Robert Shepard, Hart Smith, Putter Smith, Lew Tabackin
  • "Steps" with Mike Brecker, Mike Mainieri, Peter Erskine, Eddie Gomez, Don Grolnick
  • "Jezztet Reunion" with Bennie Golson, Art Farmer, Curtis Fuller, Rufus Reid, Albert Tootie Heath, Mickey Tucker
  • Lester Bowie "From the Roots to the Source" with Fontella Bass, Martha Bass, Artie Matthews, David Peaston, Richard Purcell-Brown, Fred Williams, Phillip Wilson
  • "Jazz Comunity" with David Elias, Hans Kennel, Heiner Althaus, Paul Haag, Jurg Ammann, Michel Poffet

1983

  • Herbie Hancock Trio with Ron Carter, Bill Cobham
  • Gil Evans Big Band with Benny Bailey, Mike Brecker, Randy Brecker, Howard Johnson, Tom Malone, Mike Mainieri, Lou Soloff
  • Louie Bellson Big Band
  • Billy Cobham "Glass Managerie" with Dean Brown, Brecker Brothers, Gil Goldstein, Tim Landers, Tom Malone, Mike Mainieri, Lou Soloff
  • Bob Weir (Grateful Dead) and "The Midnites" with Bobby Cochran, Alphonso Johnson, Dave Garland, Billy Cobham
  • Art Blakey and the Jazz Messengers with Terrence Blanchard, Jean Toussaint, Donald Harrison, John O'Neal, Charles Fambrough
  • Max Roach Double Quartet with Cecil Bridgewater, Odeon Pope, Calvin Hill, Gayle Dixon, Diane Dixon, Maxine Roach, Akva Dixon
  • Bobby Hutcherson Group with Tete Montoliu, Jackie McLean, Herbie Louis, Billy Higgins
  • Tone Jansa Quartet with Dejan Pecenko, Adelhard Roidinger, Ratko Divjak
  • Machito and his Salsa Big Band with Frank "Machito" Grillo, Alfredo "Chocolate" Armenteros, Jeff Davis, Shunzo Ohno, James Oats, Mark Friedman, Charles Syverth, Glenn Stulpin, Pete Miranda, Ruben Riveira, Rubin Rodriguez, Mario Grillo, Paula Grillo, Francisco Valdes
  • "Jasata+Riccardo Garzoni" with Beat Wenger, Beat Affolter, Markus Plattner, Stefan Kurmann, Guido Parini

1984

  • George Adams/Don Pullen Quartet with Danny Richmond, Cameron Brown
  • Archie Shepp
  • Mal Waldron/Woody Shaw Quintet with Charlie Rouse, Reggie Workmann, Ed Blackwell
  • Benny Wallace and "The Wings of Song" with Ray Anderson, Mike Richmond, Thom Walley, Marybell Porter, Lora Hill, Patricia Conley, Frances Jenkins
  • Lou Blackburn's Mombasa New Africa Jazz with Charles Blackburn, Charles Green, Farley Abraham, Maxi Gouveia, Gabriel Nascimento
  • "Copilots" with Bill Pierce, Riccardo Garzoni, Guido Parini, Michel Poffet
  • Chick Corea/Steve Kujala
  • George Robert Quartet with Mike Robert, Niels Lan Doky, Klaus Suonsaari
  • Michel Petrucciani Trio
  • Dado Moroni
  • "Ticino Jazz ‘84" with Phil Woods, Charlie Jordan, Henrie Texier, Franco Ambrosetti, Riccardo Garzoni, Guido Parini

1985

  • Jimmy Witherspoon Quartet
  • Dee Dee Bridgewater, Horace Parlan, Jimmy Woode, Sangoma Everett
  • Rozay
  • Bobby McFerrin
  • Astrud Gilberto Band with Marcelo Gilberto, David Sacks, Gil Goldstein, Eduardo Da Fonseca
  • Miriam Makeba Show with J.K. Naimro, Stanley Todd, G.Toto Nkake, Al Sanders, Smith Haliar, Lucien Dobat + "Shikisha" with Julia Mathunjwa, Betty Hlela, Nomsa Caluza
  • Franco Ambrosetti Quintet with George Gruntz, Steve Coleman, J.F. Jenny Clark, Daniel Humair
  • McCoy Tyner Trio with Avery Sharpe, Louis Hayes + Pharoah Sanders
  • Sun Ra Arkestra with John Gilmore, Marshall Allen, Danny Thompson, Elo Eloe, James Jackson, Tyrone Hill, George Dickerson, Rollo Redford, Chris Henderson, Jean-Claude Broche, Atakatune, Myriam Broche, Gregg Pratt
  • Jack DeJohnette "Special Edition" with Howard Johnson, Greg Osby, John Purcell, Rufus Reid
  • Mel Lewis Orchestra with James Powell, William Powell, Glenn Drewes, Earl Gardner, Douglas Purviance, Edward Neumaster, John Mosca, Dennis Irwin, Earl Mc Intyre, Ted Nash, Gary Smulyan, Ralph Lalama, Richard Oatts, William Drewes, Stephanie Fauber, Rene Manning Mc Intyre, Philip Markovitz

1986

  • John McLaughlin's Mahavishnu Orchestra with Bill Evans, Jim Beard, Jonas Hellborg, Danny Gottlieb
  • Ray Charles with The Raelettes and The Ray Charles Orchestra
  • Carla Bley Sextet with Steve Swallow, Wayne Krantz, Victor Lewis, Larry Willis, Don Alias
  • Milt Jackson/Ray Brown Quartet with Stanley Turrentine, Carmen McRae Trio with Cedar Walton, Mike Roker
  • Keith Jarrett/Gary Peacock/Jack DeJohnette
  • Jon Hendricks and Co with Judith Hendricks, Kim LIndsay, Mart Ledford, Cyrus Chestnut, Larry Gales, Al Levitt

1987

  • Miles Davis with Kenny Garrett, Gary Thomas, Bobby Irving, Adam Holzman, Joe McCreary, Darryl Jones, Mino Cinelu, Rick Weldman
  • "29th Street Saxophone Quartet" with Bobby Watson, Ed Jackson, Rick Rothenberg, Jim Hartog
  • Freddy Hubbard and Satchmo Legacy with Al Grey, Alvin Batiste, Al Casey, Red Callender, Kirk Lightsey, Alan Dawson
  • Wayne Shorter Quintet with Jim Beard, Carl James, Terri Lyne Carrington, Marlyn Mazur
  • Max Laesser's Ark with Christoph Stiefel, Christian Ostermeier, Thomas Jordi, Andreas Witte, Willi Kotoun
  • "Jazzfunk Express" with Riccardo Garzoni, Guido Parini, Paolo Franchini, Federico Schneider
  • Tania Maria with Onex Aquino, Thelmo Martins Porto, Leo Traversa
  • "The Crusaders" with Wilton Felder, Joe Sample, Reichii Guillory, Eddie Davis, David T.Walker, James Earl, Scott Peaker
  • Marc Jundt Quartet with Wege Wutrich, Markus ƒllig, Beat Burki

1988

  • "Slickaphonics" with Ray Anderson, Steve Elson, Mark Helias, Jim Payne, Alan Jaffe
  • Horace Silver Sextet with Vinnie Cutro, Ralph Bowen, Phil Bowler, Carl Burnett, Andy Bey
  • Cab Calloway with Chris Calloway, The William Brothers and "The Hi-De-Ho Orchestra" diretta da Danny Holgate
  • Airto Moreira's and Flora Purim's "Brasilian Show: Streetsamba" with Gary Meek, Robert Harrison, Michael Shapiro, David Goldblatt
  • Art Blakey and the Jazz Messengers with Philip Harper, Robin Eubanks, Javon Jackson, Bennie Green, Peter Washington
  • "Happy Birthday Estival" with Franco e Flavio Ambrosetti. Riccardo Garzoni, Oliviero Giovannoni, Giorgio Meuwly, Danilo Moccia, Guido Parini, Michele Vaggi
  • Lester Bowie's "Brass Fantasy" with Malachi Thompson, Stanton Davis, Rasul Siddik, Vincent Chansey, Frank Lacy, Steve Turre, Bob Stewart, Philip Wilson, Don Moye
  • McCoy Tyner/Elvin Jones
  • Curtis Mayfield with Benny Scott, Lee Goodness, Frank Amato, Henry Gibson
  • Randy Weston with Sam Kelly, Tom McKenzie, Talib Klbuve and African Rhythms
  • Michel Petrucciani/Gary Peacock/Roy Haynes
  • "YellowJackets" with Russell Ferrante, Jimmy Haslip, Marc Russo, Will Kennedy
  • Ruby Turner with Roy Adams, Robert Innis, Nigel Richards, Robert Wilson, Beverly Brown, Richard Bailey
  • Abdullah Ibrahim and Ekaya with Ricky Ford, Craig Handy, Charles Davis, Essiet Okun Essiet, Tony Rheedus, Dick Griffin, Sathima Bea Benjamin

1989

  • Timna Brauer and Eli Meiri's Orient with Jojo Mayer
  • Willem Breuker Kollektief with Andre Goudbeek, Peter Barkema, Andy Altenfelder, Boy Raaymakers, Chris Abelen, Bernard Hunnekink, Henk de Jonge, Arjen Gorter, Rob Verdurmen
  • "The Leaders" with Arthur Blythe, Lester Bowie, Chico Freeman, Kirk Lightsey, Cecil McBee, Don Moye
  • Art Blakey/Guido Parini/Oliviero Giavannoni
  • The Luther Allison Band with Bernard Allison
  • Eddie Harris Quartet with Ronald Muldrow, Ray Peterson, Norman Fearrington
  • The Michael Brecker Band with Franco Ambrosetti, Mike Stern, Joseph Calderazzo, Jeff Andrew, Adam Nussbaum
  • "The Zawinul Syndicate" with Joe Zawinul, Lisa Calloway, Carl Andreson, Darry Munyungo, Gerald Veasley, Cornell Rochester, Scott Henderson
  • "Tuck and Patty" with Patti Cathcart, Tuck Andress
  • Monty Alexander's Ivory and Steel Jamboree with Othello Molineaux, Len "Boogsie" Sharp, Marshall Wood, Bernard Montgomery, Marvin Smith, Robert Thomas
  • Stan Getz Quartet with Kenny Barron, Ray Drummond, Benny Riley
  • Stanley Jordan Quartet with Bernard Whright, Yossi Fine, Kenwood Dennard

1990

  • "M-Base Collective" with Steve Coleman, Greg Osby, Robin Eubanks, Jimmy Cozier, David Gilmore, James Weidmann, Reggie Washington, Kevin Bruce Harris, Marvin "Smitty" Smith, Mark Ledford
  • Dee Dee Bridgewater with Harold Danko, Hein Van De Gueyn, Andre Ceccarelli
  • Bobby Watson and Riccardo Garzoni
  • Sun Ra and His "Omniverse ultra 21st Century Arkestra" with Le Sony'r Ra, Fred Adams, Christopher Capers, Michael Ray, Jothan Callins, Marshall Allen, John Gilmore, Tyrone Hill, John Ore, Buster Smith, Elson Nascimento, Clifford Barbaro, June Tyson, Noel Scott
  • "Itchy Fingers" with Mike Mower, John Graham, Peter Long, Tim Holmes
  • The Dizzy Gillespie united Nation All-Star Orchestra with Paquito D'Rivera, Slide Hampton, James Moody, Airto Moreira, Flora Purim, Arturo Sandoval, Ignacio Berroa, Ed Cherry, Jose Giovanni Hidalgo, John Lee, Danilo Perez, Mario Rivera, Claudio Roditi, Steve Turre
  • B.B. King with W King, Leon Warren, Tony Toney, James Bolden, Melvin Jackson, Michael Doster, Calep Emphrey
  • Bobby Watson and Horizon with Edward Simon, Carrol Dashiell, Melton Mustafa, Victor Lewis
  • Max Roach with Chorus: Karen Jackson, Lucile Jacobsen, Florence Jackson, Sarah Ann Rodgers, Robin Balfour, Vanessa Theard, Christopher Pickens, Abraham Shelton, Larry Stephens, Adolpho Griffith Jr., Greg Jones, Frank Walker, direttore musicale Jon L. Motley and Orchestra with Tyron Brown, Odean Pope, Cecil Bridgewater, George Cables, Eli Fountain
  • "The Blues Brothers Band" with Steve Cropper, Donald "Duck" Dunn, Matt "Guitar" Murphy, Eddie Floyd, Larry Thurston, Tom Malone, Lou Marini, Danny Gottlieb, Leon Pendavis

1991

  • "Vocal Summit" with Jay Clayton, urszula Dudziak, Michele Hendricks, Norma Winstone meets "The Future of Switzerland" with Guido Parini, Antonio Farao, Hami Hammerli
  • "Itchy Fingers" with John Graham, Tim Holmes, Pete Long, Mike Mower
  • George Gruntz Concert Jazz Band with Marvin Stamm, John D'Earth, Jack Walrath, Wallace Roney, John Clark, Tom Varner, David Bargeron, Earl Mc Intyre, David Taylor, Howard Johnson, Sal Giovanni, Jerry Bergonzi, Larry Schneider, Bob Malach, Mike Richmond, John Riley, Franco Ambrosetti
  • Mike Stern/Bob Berg Band with Lincoln Goines, Dennis Chambers
  • James Morrison Quartet with Jonathan Zwarts, John Morrison, Steve Brien
  • Benny Carter's "Swing America" with Harry "Sweets" Edison, Al Grey, Marian Mc Partland, Milt Hinton, Louie Bellson
  • Ornette Coleman and Prime Time with Denardo Coleman, Dave Bryant, Al Mac Dowell, Ken Wessel, Chris Rosenberg, Badal Roy
  • Mike Mainieri and Steps Ahead with Victor Bailey, Steven Smith, James Tunnell, Rachel Nicolazzo, Bendik Hofseth
  • Gonzalo Rubalcaba Quartet with Reinaldo Melian, Horacio Hernandez, Felipe Cabrera
  • "The Manhattan Transfer": Janis Siegel, Tim Hauser, Cheryl Bentyne, Alan Paul with Chris Hunter, Jamie Glaser, Alejandro Fearon, Thomas W.Campbell, Francisco J.Colon
  • Etta James with Richard Howell, Ronnie Buttacavoli, Kraig Kilby, David Matthews, Josh Sklair, Bobby Murray, Bobby Vega, Herman Ernest, Donto James
  • Elvin Jones "Jazz Machine" with Sonny Fortune, Ravi Coltrane, Willie Pickins, Chip Jackson

1992

  • Franco Ambrosetti Jazz Band with Jerry Bergonzi, George Gruntz, Miroslav Vitous, Daniel Humair
  • Roots "Salutes the Saxophone" with Arthur Blythe, Nathan Davis, Chico Freeman, Sam Rivers, Don Pullen, Santi Debriano, Thommy Campbell
  • "Mambo! Mario Bauza's Afro-Cuban Jazz Orchestra" featuring Graciela and Rudi Calzado with Yolando Maldonado, Tatyana Calzado, Ross Konikoff, Raymond Vega, Victor Paz, Rolando Briceno, Enrique Fernandez, Eddie Alex, Pablo Calogero, Dioris Rivera, Joe Gonzales, Papo Pepin, Bobby Sanabria, Guillermo Edghill, Marcus Persiani, Gerry Chamberlain, Noah Bless
  • "New York Jazz Giants" with Jon Faddis, Bobby Watson, Lew Tabackin, Tom Harrell, Mulgrew Miller, Ray Drummond, Carl Allen
  • A tribute to Miles Davis featuring Herbie Hancock, Wayne Shorter, Ron Carter, Wallace Roney, Tony Williams
  • Dianne Reeves Group with Vince Evans, Chris Severin, Billy Kilson, Dr. Gibbs
  • Lester Bowie's New York Organ Ensemble with Julian Preister, James Carter, Amina-Claudine Myers, Calvin Bell, Famadou Don Moye
  • Chick Corea and Friends with Steve Gadd, Eddie Gomez, Bob Berg
  • "Blood Sweet and Tears" with David Clayton-Thomas, Steve Guttman, Jerry Sokolov, Charlie Gordon, Chuck Fisher, Larry De Bari, Glenn Mc Clelland, Gary Foote, Niel Compalongo
  • Vinx and the Barking Feet with Munyungo Jackson, Bill Summers, Mark Smith, Angel Figueroa

1993

  • McCoy Tyner Quartet feat. Bobby Hutcherson with Avery Sharpe, Aaron Scott
  • Friederich Gulda "Concerto for Myself" with Wayne Darling, Michael Honzak, Franco Ambrosetti e with l'Orchestra della Svizzera Italiana
  • Maceo Parker and Roots Revisited with Bruno Speight, Will Boulware, Carroll Dashiell, Melvin Parker feat. Fred Wesley and Pee Wee Ellis
  • Delfeayo Marsalis Quintet with Victor Atkins, Martin Butler, Mark Turner, Gregg Williams
  • Ahmad Jamal Trio with James Cammack, David Bowler
  • The Art Ensemble of Chicago with Lester Bowie, Roscoe Mitchell, Joseph Jarman, Malachi Favors, Famadou Don Moye plays tribute of The Chicago Blues Tradition with Chicago Beau, Herb Walker, Amina-Claudine Myers, Frank Lacy, James Carter
  • Tania Maria's Nouvelle Vogue with Mitch Stein, Tom Barney, Buddy Williams, Don Allas
  • "Blob (Blue Library of Bubbles)" with Lars Lindvall, David Boato, Giancarlo Giannini, Andreas Mittermayer, Nathanael Su, Rodrigo Botter Maio, Mathias Baumann, Otmar Kramis, Giovanni Moltoni, Herbie Kopf, Norbert Pfamatter, Roberto Domeniconi
  • Michel Camilo "The Original Trio" with Dave Weckel, Antony Jackson
  • "The Brecker Brothers" with Michael Brecker, Randy Brecker, Dean Brown, George Whitty, James Genus, Lenny White
  • Tito Puente's Golden Men of Latin Jazz feat. James Moody with Mongo Santamaria, Giovanni Hidalgo, Charlie Sepulveda, Dave Valentin, Hilton Ruiz, Andy Gonzales, Ignacio Berroa
  • Greg Osby and Street Jazz with Mustafo e Dad Newz, Master T, Darrel Grant, Calvin Jones, Bill Mc Cellan

1994

  • Horace Silver Quintet with James "Red" Holloway, George Bohanan, W Maize, Sherman Ferguson
  • Charlie Byrd Trio with Joe Byrd, Chuck Red
  • Luluk Purwanto and The Helsdingen Trio with Rene Van Helsdingen, Kent Brinkley, Donald Dean
  • Max Roach and Kay G. Roberts with the Orchestra della Svizzera Italiana
  • Jose Feliciano with Kenneth Owens, Wendell Mcneal IV, Robert Conti, Gregory Smith
  • Roy Ayers and ubiquity with Mark Adams, Denny Davis, Donald Nicks, Richard Shade
  • Hal Crook Quartet with Antonio Faraˆ, W Schmoker, Guido Parini
  • The Gateway Trio with Jack DeJohnette, John Abercrombie, Dave Holland
  • Horace Silver and The Silver Brass Ensemble with James "Red" Holloway, Sherman Ferguson, George Bohanan, Greg Gisbert, W Maize, Yvonne Moriority, Maurice Spears, Ronald Stout, Robert Summer"
  • The Tour of Hope" feat. Miriam Makeba and Hugh Masekela
  • Terence Blanchard Quintet with Jeanie Bryson, Bruce Barth, Chris Thomas, Troy Davis
  • Joe Henderson Quartet with Al Foster, George Mraz, Bheki Mseleku
  • Randy Crawford with Leon Bisquera, Gary Bias, Alan Hinds, Roberto Vally, Enzo Todesco
  • Djavan and Grupo with Kiro, Glauton Campello, Arthur Maia, Carlos Gomes

1995

  • Gary Burton and Makoto Ozone
  • Dianne Reeves Quartet with David Torkanovsky, Clarence Penn, Chris Severin and Kay G. Roberts with the Orchestra della Svizzera Italiana
  • "The Free Spirit" with John McLaughlin, Dennis Chambers, Joey DeFrancesco
  • "Swiss Youth Jazz Orchestra" feat. Franco Ambrosetti, Wayne Bergeron, Fritz Renold, Bobby Watson, Jerry Bergonzi, Skip Norcott, Christian Jacob, Mike Richmond, Aadam Nussbaum + 20 Swiss Jazz
  • Stanley Jordan
  • "Caribbean Jazz Project" with Paquito D'Rivera, Andy Narell, Dave Samuels, Ned Mann, Ed uribe, Helio Alvarez
  • Tito Puente with Jose Jerez, Reynaldo Jorge, Mario Rivera, Robert Porcelli, Sonny Bravo, Robert Rodriguez, Jose Madera, Ray Vega, Johnny Rodriguez
  • Steve Grossman's New Blod with Aldo Zunino, Fabio Grandi
  • Chick Corea
  • Gilberto Gil Acoustic Group with Lucas Santana, Celso Fonseca, Arthur Maia, Edu Szajnbrum, Jorge Gomes
  • Eddie Palmieri Octet with Brian Lynch, Donald Harrison, Conrad Herwig, Richie Flores, Anthony Carrillo, Jose Claussell, John Benitez

1996

  • Harald Haerter Quartet feat. Dewey Redman with Philp Schaufelberger, B‰nz Oester, Marcel Papaux
  • Nnenna Freelon with Bill Anschell, John David Ormond, Woody Williams
  • "YellowJackets": Russel Ferrante, Jimmy Haslip, William Kennedy, Bon Mintzer
  • Rodrigo Botter Maio "Jazz Via Brazil" feat. Juan Munguia with Thomas Silvestri, Eduardo Dudu Penz, Kaspar Rast
  • Marc Whitfield with Victor Atkins, Roland Guerin, Donald Edwards
  • Tania Maria with Tom Kennedy, Kim Plainfield, Sammy Figueroa
  • Dave Brubeck with Randy Jones, Bobby Militello, Jack Six and Russel S.Gloyd with the Orchestra della Svizzera Italiana
  • Arturo Sandoval with Chip McNeil, David Enos, Chip Stephens, Willy Jones III, Eguie Castrillo
  • "In Touch With": Ray Charles with "The Raelettes" and "The Ray Charles Orchestra"
  • "Swiss Youth Jazz Orchestra" feat. Randy Brecker with Franco Ambrosetti, Sam Norcott, Billie Pierce, Christian Jakob, Mike Soskin, Fritz Renold, Danny Gottlieb, W Bergeron
  • The Manhattan Transfer: Cheryl Bentyne, Tim Hauser, Janis Siegel, Alan Paul in "Tuxedo Junction" with Yaron Gershovsky (dir), Alex Blake, Cliss Almond feat. "The umo Jazz Orchestra" with Pentti Lathi, Mikko Makines, Teemu Salminen, Manual Dunkel, Pertti Paivinen, Markku Veijonsuo, Mikko Mustonen, Pekka Lakkanen, Mikael Langbacka, Esko Heikkine, Timo Paasonen, Tero Saarti, Sami Poyhohnen
  • Lester Bowie's Brass and Steel with Don Moye, Joseph "Mac" Gollehon, Tony Lujan, Gerald Brazel, Louis Bonilla, Gary Valente, Vincent Chancey, Earl Mc Intyre, Vinnie Johnson, Anthony Trebuse, Denzil Botus, Anthony Reid, Wilfried Kieal, Len Sharpe
  • Jacky Terrasson Trio with ugonna Okegwo, Clarence Penn
  • Wayne Shorter Quintet with Jim Beard, David Gilmore, Alphonso Johnson, Rodney Van Holmes
  • "Sounds of Blackness" with Gary Hines (dir), Kimberly Brown, Core Cotton, Robert Edwards, Terrence Frierson, Shirley Graham, Carrie Harrington, Geoffrey Jones, Patricia Lacy, Lula Nesby, Larry Sims, Billy Steele, James Wright, Michael Scott, Mark Haynes, Daryl Boudreaux, Perry Graham
  • Manu Dibango with Jerry Makelani, Frederic Gaillardet, Daniel Rallo, Laurent Coatalen, Thierry Arpino, Willy Nfor Ngeh, Peter "Thollo" Segona

1997

  • "Musaik" with with Giulio Granati, Christian Gilardi, Luca Garlaschelli, Franco D'Auria, Alberto Buzzi
  • Keb' Mo' with Laval Belle, Reggie McBride, Joellyn Friedkin
  • Bill Evans and The Push with Victor Bailey, Mark Ledford, Adam Rogers, Lionel Cordew, Henry Hey
  • "The Kit McClure Big Band" with Lisa Parrot, Carol Chaikin, Fostina Dixon, Jami Dauber, Elaine Bert, Tanya Darby, Debora Weisz, Britta Langjsoen, Anita Johnson, Allison Miller, Kim Klarke, Jill McCarron, Sheryl Bailey, Gisela Jackson, Mary Wormworth
  • Jerry Gonzales and "The Fort Apache Band" with Andy Gonzales, Steve Berrios, Larry Willis, Joe Ford, John Stubblefield
  • "Jungle Funk" with Vinx, Will Calhoun, Doug Wimbish, Andrew Daniels
  • Marco Cortesi Quintet with Domenic Landolt, Lorenzo Definti, Giorgio Di Tullio, Dario Deidda
  • Ralph Towner and "Lugano SMM Group" with Giorgio Meuwly, Guido Parini, Duca Marrer, Danilo Moccia, Emilio Soana, Gabriele Comeglio, Riccardo Vigore
  • "The Dirty Dozen" with Gregory Davis, Efrem Towns, Kevin Harris, Roger Lewis, Terence Higgins, Richard Knox, Julius McKee, Revert Andrew
  • "Cubanismo!" with Jesus AlemaÒy, Tata Guines, Emilio del Monte, Luis AlemaÒy, Rodolfo Gomez, Carlos Del Puerto, Ignacio Herrera, "El Panga", Juan de la Cruz, "Coto", Moises Valle, Richard Exall, Joe de Jesus, Dave Pattman
  • Maynard Ferguson and "Big Bop Nouveau Band" with Scott Engelbright, Carl Fisher, Jason Roberts, Sal Giovanni, Tom Garling, Matt Wallace, Chriss Farr, Mike Wilner, Phil Palombi, Phil Maturano with the Orchestra della Svizzera Italiana
  • "Take 6" with Claude McKnight, Cedric Dent, Alvin Chea, Mark Kibble, David Thomas, Joey Kibble
  • Ivan Lins with Mario Aydar, Marco Brito, Sylvio Mazzucca Jr., Teo Lima, Jaguaraci Machado
  • Geri Allen Trio with Ralph Amstrong, Lenny White
  • Gato Barbieri with Richie Flores, Robbie Gonzalez, Bill O'Connell, Mario Rodriguez
  • Cesaria Evora with Luis Ramos, Ze Paris, Jacinto Pereira, Rufino Almeida, Nando Andrade, Domingos Fernandes
  • Joe Zawinul Syndicate with Richard Bona, Amit Chatterjee, Abdou Mboup, Paco Sery
  • Richard Galliano "New Musette" with Furio di Castri, Roberto Gatto
  • "Faddis, Hampton and Heath" with Jon Faddis, Slide Hampton, Jimmy Heath, Kenny Drew, Paul West, Wynerd Harper
  • Noa with Gil Dor, Miki Shaviv, Zorah Fresco
  • Wilson Pickett with Curtis Pope, Gail Parrish, John Long Jr., David Akers, Ronald Hinton, David Panzer, Clarence Sherman, Tyrone Green

1998

  • Monty Alexander
  • Chico Freeman Quartet with George Cables, Santi Debriano, Victor Lewis
  • Les McCann and His Magic Band with Jeff Elliott, Keith Anderson, David Zeiher, David Levray, Nathanil Scott
  • David Sanchez Quintet with Edsel Gomez, John Benitez, Adam Cruz, Pernell Saturnino
  • Ray Anderson Lapis Lazuli Band with Amina Claudine Myers, Joe Beck, Gregory Jones, Cecil Brooks II
  • The Duke Robillard Band with John Parke, Marty Richards, Dennis Taylor, Doug James
  • Courtney Pine and underground with Cameron Pierre, Robbie Fordjour, DJ Sparki, DJ Pogo, Mary Pierce
  • Mike Stern, Bob Malach, Lincoln Goines
  • Richie Morales, Alfredo Rodriguez, Tata Guines, Oscar Rodriguez, Reynaldo Hernendez, Roberto "Memey" Evangeliste, Luis Fernando "Toto", Luisito A.Beltran Carvajal, Pedro Paolo, Luis Marano "Nene" Garbey, Xiomara Larrinaga, Lazaro Morua, Juan Munguia, Sinecio Francisco Rodriguez, Ruben Chaviano Fabian
  • "Ticino Jazz Night"
  • The Phil Woods Big Band with Brian Lynch, Paul Merrill, Ken Brader, Pat Dorian, Jeff Galindo, Evan Dobbins, Kevin Haines, Jim Daniels, George Robert, Jesse Heckman, Tom Hamilton, Lew DelGatto, Jim Buckley, Bill Charlap, Steve Gilmore, Bill Goodwin, Ed Kudak
  • The Roy Haynes Group with Danilo Perez, John Patitucci
  • The Bobby Byrd Show ‘98 with Vicki Anderson, Martha High, Lyn Collins, Marva Withney, Fred Wesley, Fred Vibe, Ali Zone, Bart Anderson, Antony Byrd, Reginald Ward, James Garner Jr., Lloyd Oby, Sultan Mohammed, Abdul Roaf, Keisha Byrd, Chere Sutton
  • "Tribute to Gershwin" with Adam Makowicz e l'Orchestra della Svizzera italiana (OSI) diretta da Russell S. Gloyd
  • Abdullah Ibrahim, Marcus McLaurine, George Gray
  • "Ladysmith Black Mambazo" with Joseph Shabalala, Albert Mazibuko, Russel Mthembu, Inos Phungula, Jabulani Dubazana, Thulani Shabalala, Thamsanqa Shabalala, Shibongiseni Shabalala, Jockey Shabalala, Abednego Mazibuko
  • Arto Lindsay, Melvin Gibbs, Andre Levin, Skoota Warner
  • "Generations" with Franco Ambrosetti, Gian Luca Ambrosetti, George Gruntz, Daniel Humair, Furio Di Castri
  • The Michael Brecker Group with Joey Calderazzo, James Genus, Ralph Peterson
  • Cheb Mami, Karim Ziad, Serge Lavalette, Mejdoub Ftati, Mohammed Menni, Mustapha Mataoui, Michel Alibo
  • Daniela Mercury, Alexandre Vargas, Humberto Luiz, Rezende Pereira, J.Cesar M.Leony, Ramon B.Cruz, Joatan Mendonca Nascimiento and Rowney A.Scott Jr., Jose Ferreira, Silva Filho, Luis de Assis Filho, Marcio Vitor Brito Dos Santos, Ivana Dantas de Souza, Adilvani Araujo da Silva and Rosa Virginia do Lago Barreto
  • Regina Carter Quintet with Werner Gierig, Darryl Hall, Alvester Garnett, Rodney Jones
  • "The Al Di Meola's World Sinfonia" with Dino Saluzzi, Aziza Mustafa Zadeh
  • Dee Dee Bridgewater and Ray Brown Trio, Dee Dee Bridgewater, Ray Brown, George Keezer, Greg Hutchinson
  • Oscar D'Leon with Arnedo Silva, Charles Palacios, Cristoval Petit, Luis Rivas, Oscar Matheus, Gustavo Carmona, Tarcisio Quintana, Wilmer Teran, Luis Pereira, Julio Fernandez, Andres Romero, Andres Diaz, Francisco Farinez, Pamir Guanchez, Henry Ramos, Edgardo Yanez, Jacinto Parra

1999

  • Wallace Roney with Steve Hall, Adam Holzman, Clarence Seay, Ralph Penland
  • Dianne Reeves with Munyungo Jackson, Otamaro Ruiz, Reginald Veal, Terrone "Tank" Gully
  • Robben Ford with Jeff Babco, Jimmy Earl, Hilary Jones
  • Stefon Harris Quintet featuring Greg Osby with Jason Moran, Tarus Mateen, Eric Hartland
  • Dave Weckl with Brandon Fields, Buzz Feiten, Jay Oliver, Tom Kennedy
  • Maraca's Otra Vision with Maraca, Luis Valle Moleiro, Reinaldo Melian, Orlando Sanchez, Levin Ocana, Juan Carlos Rojas, Lazaro Rivero, Yaroldy Abreu, Abraham Mansfarroll, Irving Ferreyro, Felix Valdes, Donald Flores, Celine Chauveau
  • Russell S. Gloyd with the Orchestra della Svizzera Italiana and the Scuola Musica Moderna with Gabriele Comeglio, Emilio Soana, Mario Rusca, Giorgio Meuwly, Ivan Lombardi, Guido Parini
  • Carla Bley 4+4 with Andy Sheppard, Wolfgang Pushnig, Gary Valente, Lew Soloff, Lawrence Goldings, Steve Swallow, Viktor Lewis
  • Papa Wemba with Patrick Marie-Magdalaine, Pierre-Valery Lobe, Guy Nsangue, Christian Polloni, Patrick Etonde-Bebey, Francis Etonde -Bebey, Myriam Betty, Sylvia Laube
  • Elvin Jones Jazz Machine with Carlos McKinney, Thadeus Expose, Antoine Roney, Robin Eubanks
  • Brad Mehldau with Darek Oles, Jorge Rossy
  • Art Garfunkel with Eric Weissberg, Warren Bernhardt, Tommy Igoe, Ted Baker
  • Carlinhos Brown with Ivana Souto, Antonio de Freitas, Andre de Carvalho, Jorge Echevarria, Antonio Costa, Luciano Silva, Alexandre Santos, Jamisson dos Santos, Augusto de Albuquerque, Eduardo Santos, Jose Sousza, Paulo do Carmo Santos, Douglas Felipe, Gerson Barbosa, Gerson Silva
  • James Carter with Leon Joyce, Ralph Armstrong, DD Jackson, Cassius Richmond
  • Vertu with Stanley Clarke, Lenny White, Karen Briggs, Ritchie Kotzen, Rachel Z
  • The New York Voices with Darmond Meader, Lauren Kinhan, Peter Eldridge, Kim Nazarian, Andy Ezrin, Paul Nowinsky, Ben Whittman
  • Angelique Kidjo with Thierry Fanfant, Thierry Vaton, Joelle Kounde, Beatrice Poulot, Charly Obin-Yapi, Diouani Lataby

2000

  • Diane Schuur and Band, Roger Hines, Dave Gibson
  • Jon Hendricks and Annie Ross "sing the Lambert, Hendricks and Ross songbook" with Peter Mihelich, Paul Gill, Paul Meyers, W Bolden
  • Ricardo Lemvo and Makina Loca with Steve Giraldo, Martin Flores, Serge Kasimoff, John Villalobos, Rene Camacho, John Roberts, Federico Medina
  • Margareth Menezes and Grupo with Alex Mesqulta, Paulo Cesar, Erick Firmino, Luciano Silva, Robinson da Cunha, Robson Patrocinio, Claudio Souza
  • Waldemar Bastos and Grupo with Zeze, Elias Kakomanolis, Toni, Xerife
  • Cheikh Lo with Oumar Sow, Thierno Kouate, Ousmane Wade, Diomb Niao, Badara N'Diaye, Pathe Diassy, Ousmane N'Diaye, Samba N'Dokh M'Baye, Racine Ly
  • Gonzalo Rubalcaba Trio, Ignacio Berroa, Carlos Enriquez
  • Monk Tentet Allstars with Don Slicker, Eddie Bert, Howard Johnson, Steve Lacy, Harold Land, Ronnie Matthews, Ben Rilely, Jack Walrath, David Williams, Phil Woods
  • Jorge Ben Jor "Banda do Ze Pretinho" with Jean Arnoult, Tiquinho, Lori, Joao Lucrecio, James Muller, Nenem, Eduardo Helbourn
  • Trilok Gurtu with Sabine Kabongo, Hilaire Penda, Ravi Chary, Amit Heri
  • David Murray "Speaking in Tongues" featuring Fontella Bass with Amina Claudine Meyers, Donald Smith, Hugh Ragin, Clarence Jenkins, Ranzel Merrit
  • Ali Farka Toure with Hamadoun Bocoum and Samba Toure, Alpha Ousmane Sankare, Oumar Hamadoun Toure, Souleymane Kane, Oumar Diallov
  • Martinho Da Vila with Wanderson Martins, Ivan Machado, Claudio Jorge, Paulo Ferreira, Victor Neto, Jose Merlino, Antonio Joao Ferreira, Marcelo Moreira, Ovidio Moreira, Mart'nalia e Analimar
  • Dr. Lonnie Smith / Ronnie Cuber Quartet with Peter Bernstein, Josef Farnsworth
  • Lincoln Jazz Center Orchestra with Wynton Marsalis "Sound of the Century", Seneca Black, Ryan Kisor, Marcus Printup, Wycliffe Gordon, Ron Westray, Andre Hayward, Wess "Warmdaddy" Anderson, Ted Nash, W Blanding Jr., Victor Goines, Joe Temperley, Farid Barron, Rodney Whitaker, Herlin Riley
  • Barbara Hendricks and The Moses Hogan Singers "Spirituals" with Bridget Bazile, Alia Waheed, Cheryl Clansy, Holly Powe, KatjavTuerner, Loncka Wilkinson, Kiane Davis, Carolyn Baumann, Stacy Sartor, Brian Stratton, Tristan Walker, Michael Adams, Rodney Vaughn, David Clarke, Angelo Johnson, John Macklin, Joshua McGee, Louis Davis
  • Fred Wesley's Jazz Funk Explosion featuring Lyn Collins, special Guest Pee Wee Ellis, with Gary Winters, Ernie Fields, Bruce Cox, Dwayne Dolphin, Peter Madson, Reggie Ward, Fred Wesley III

2001

  • Omar Sosa Septet with Sub-Z, Marta Galarraga, Gustavo Ovalles, Elliott Kavee, Geoff Brennan, Sheldon Brown
  • Noa, Gil Dor, Zohar Fresco
  • Tito Paris with Manuel Paris, Tony Vieira, Joao Monteiro, Otis, Jair, Toy Paris
  • Dave Douglas sextet with Josh Roseman, Greg Tardy, Uri Caine, James Genus, Ben Perowsky
  • Rokia Traore with Alou Coulibaly, Mamah Diabate, Andra Kouyate, Adama Diarra, Corine Thuy-Thy, Xenia Caraibe
  • Defunkt Big Band with Joseph Bowie, Leader, Byron Bowie, James Salter, Greg Johnson, Jorge Sylvester, Alvin Morris, Alex Harding, John Mulkerin, Danny Forrest, Dwuane Eubanks, Ronnie Jackson, Paul Akerson, Donald Miller, Kim Clarke, Tobias Ralph, Adam Kipple, Kelly Sae
  • Richard Galliano and Mark Foster with the Orchestra della Svizzera Italiana
  • The Brecker Brothers with Michael Brecker, Randy Brecker, David Kikoski, Pete Washington, Carl Allen
  • Salif Keita with Mamady Kamissoko, Diely Moussa Kouyate, Souleymane Doumbia, Brissa Bagayoko, Harouna Samake, Sayon Sissoko, Mamadou Kone, Adama Kouyate, Aminata Doumbia, Assitan Diarra, Secouba Sissoko
  • The Caribbean Project with Dave Samuels, Dave Valentin, Steve Khan, Carlos Rodriguez, Roberto Quintero, Dafnis Prieto
  • Wayne Shorter Quartet with Brian Blade, John Patitucci, Danilo Perez
  • Paco de Lucia septet with Ramon de Algeciras, Rafael de Utrera, Jose Baderas, Jorge Pardo, Rubem Dantas, Carlos Benavent, Joaquin Grilo
  • Sam Mangwana, Mafwala Komba, Mingiedi M'Benza, Ahmed Mohamed Barry, Deba Sungu-Kumbi, Viviane Arnoux, Koko Monique Quadjah, Linda Mahmoudi, Dino Vangu, Mandjeku Lengo, Yuma Kasongo, Dibwidi Ndombele
  • The Zawinul Syndicate faturing Maria Joao with Etienne Mbappe, Amit Chatterjee, Nathaniel Townsley, Manolo Badrena
  • "The M'bizo Suite", The World Saxophone Quartet USA/South Africa by David Murray with Hamlett Blueitt, Olivier Lake, Bruce Williams, Mervyn Africa, Lucky Ranku, Jaribu Shahid, Klod Kiavue, Louis Moholo, Pinise Saul, Ditsebe Leguabe, Sam Tshabalala, Sello Makhene
  • The Temptations Review feat. Daemon Harris with Daemon Harris, Bernard Gibson, Mike Patillo, Dannis Johnson, Arnold Chris Phonszell, Al Jones, Ric Archer, Courtland Jones, Greg Dokes, Dunn Llewellyn, Rayse Biggs, Porter Shane, Robert Maye
  • Cubanismo "Mardi Gras Mambo" with Jesus Alemany, Rolo Martinez, Rafael Duany, Jorge Maza, Rolando Perez, Carlos "Afrocan" Alvarez, Francisco Padron, Rudolfo "Perruchin" Argudin, Efrain Rios, Roberto Riveron, Emilio Del Monte, Carlos Godinez, Alberto Hernandez, Emilito Del Monte, Terri Degruy
  • Lugano Estival Village RTSI Venue Concerts with Scuola Musica Moderna Lugano. Giulio Granati Trio, Marco Cortesi Group

2002

  • Paolo Giordano, Jacqueline Perkins
  • Malcom Braff, Baenz Oester, Samuel Rohrer
  • Luigi Bonafede Quintet with Luigi Bonafede, Paola Mei, Massimo Valdioli, Aldo Mella, Manu Roche
  • Steve Reid Quintet with Monty Waters, Chuck Henderson, Boris Netsvetaev, Chris Lachotta, Steve Reid
  • Terri Lyne Carrington Group with Terri Lyne Carrington, Gary Thomas, Patrice Rushen, Matt Garrison, Nguyen Le
  • Timna Brauer and Elias Meiri Ensemble with Timna Brauer, Elias Meiri, Courtnery Maxwell Jones, Yidirim Fakilar
  • Omar Pene and le Super Diamono de Dakar with Omar Pene, Madjiguene Bayo, Pape Dembel Diop, Moustapha Di Sitapha Mbaye, Mamadou Conare, Abdoulaye Sarr, Ousmane Wade, El Hadj Ousmane Diagne
  • Sainkho Namtchylak, Marcello Peghin, German Popov, Maxim Chapochnikov, Paolino Dalla Porta
  • Manu Dibango and Soul Makossa Gang with Manu Dibango, Jerry-Kaba Malekani, Noel Ekwabi, Xavier Desandre-Navarre, Julien Agazar, Mokhtar Samba, Delphine Ladian-Eteme, Esther DobongÌna-Essiene
  • Joe Zawinul and The Zawinul Syndicate "70 years Birthday Tour" with Joe Zawinul, Etienne M'Bappe, Amit Chatterjee, Paco Sery, Manolo Bardena
  • Jerry Gonzalez and The Fort Apache Band with Jerry Gonzalez, Andy Gonzalez, Steve Berrios, Joe Ford, Larry Willis
  • The New York Voices with Kay G. Roberts and The Orchestra della Svizzera Italiana with Darmon Meader, Peter Eldridge, Kim Nazarian, Lauren Kinhan, Kay G. Roberts
  • Gilberto Gil and Kaya N'gan Daya "Gil sings Bob Marley" with Gilberto Gil, Arthur Maia, Carlos Malta, Claudio Andrade, Gustavo di Dalva, Leonardo Reis, Jorge Gomes, Cicinho, Sergio Chiavazzoli, Nara Gil, Juju Gomes, Angela Lopo
  • John Scofield, Joe Lovano, Dave Holland, Al Foster Group
  • Van Morrison
  • Buddy Guy, Frank Blinkal, Jason Moynihan, Anthony Zamagni, Orlando Wright, Jerry Porter
  • Mory Kante, Oliza Zamate, Corrine Josette Sahraoui, Mariamagbe Mama Keita, Gerard Poumaroux, Denis Tchangou, Jeam-Marc Bellon, Thierry Servien, Mohamed Bangoura, Mohamed Alpha Camara, Adama Conde
  • Franco Ambrosetti e la Civica Jazz Band di Milano diretta da Enrico Intra "Grazie Italia" with Franco Ambrosetti, Franco Cerri, Paolo Fresu, Danilo Moccia, Marco Cortesi, Gianluca Ambrosetti and Civica Jazz Band Milano: Enrico Intra, Emilio Soana, Roberto Villani, Giovanni Masiotti, Paolo Milanesi, Roberto Rossi, Francesca Petrolo, Marco Gadda, Alberto Bollettieri, Giulio Visibelli, Francesco Bianchi, Gianni Bedori, Emiliano Vernizzi, Cesare Ceo, Rudi Manzoli, Roberto Tarenzi, Marco Vaggi, Toni Arco
  • Lila Downs, Paul Cohen, Celso Duarte, Juan Carlos Garcia Contrera, Patricia Pinon, Louis Ernesto, Martinez Novelo
  • Taj Mahal and The Hula Blues Band with Taj Mahal, Poncho Graham, Kester Smith, Pat Cockett, Michael Barretto, Wayne Jacintho, Red Lunt, Rudy Costa, Carlos Andrade
  • Khaled, Afid Saidi, Maurice Zemmour, Philippe Gouadin, Mustapha Didouh, Alain Perez, Bachir Mokari, Leandro Guffanti, Djaffar Bensetti, Mark Sims

2003

  • "Tien Shan Switzerland Express" with: Europa: Heiri K‰nzig, Zabine, Paul Haag, Melanie Schiesser, Patricia Dreager, Roland Schildknecht, Marc Halbheer. Mongolia: Tumenbayar Migdorj, Tumursaihan Yanlav, Uuganbaatar Tsend-Ochir, Wandansenge Batbold, Amartuwshin Baasandorj, Sarangel Tserevsamba. Kakasia: Serguei Tcharkov, Anna Bournakova, Viatcheslav Kouchenov. Kirgistan: Kinjegul Kuvatovo, Rahatbek Kochorbaev, Nurlanbek Nischanov
  • Al Di Meola with Gumbi Ortiz, Mario Parmisano, Ernie Adams
  • Larbi Dida with Nasr-Eddin Beghad, Mimoun Elhejraoui, Farid Seba, Julien Tekeyan, Mustapha Ettamri, Kais
  • Regina Carter with, Werner "Vana" Gierig, Chris Lightcap, Alverster Garnett, Mayra Casales
  • "Take 6" with Alvin Chea, Cedric Dent, Joel Kibble, Mark Kibble, Claude McKnight III, David Thomas.
  • "Olivier Mtukudzi & The Black Spirits" with Olivier Mtukudzi, Mwendakanyi Chibindi, Cecilia Ndhlovu, Philani Dube, Never Mpofu, Richard Marimba, Erick Kasamba, Takundwa Neshamba, Samuel Mature
  • Omar Sosa with Breis, Martha Galarraga, Childo Machanguela, Luis Depestre, Gustavo Ovalles, Josh Jones
  • Herbie Hancock with Bobby Hutcherson, Terry Lyne Carrington, Scott Colley
  • Daniela Mercury with Ces‡rio Leony, Alexandre Vargas, AndrÈ Becker, Gerson Silva, Zito Moura, Gil Alves, Marcelo Brasil, Rudson Almeida, Fabricio Scaldaferri, Daniela Pena, Joelma Silva
  • Mory Kante with Adama Conde, Mohamed Camara, Mahamed Bangura, Denis Tchangou, Thierry Servine, Gerard Poumaroux, Divin Dondieu, Oliza Eliane Zamati, Agathe Sahraqui, Mariamagbe Mama Keita
  • Chick Corea with Dave Weckl, Eric Marienthal, Frank Gambale
  • Miriam Makeba with, Mbutho Zamo, Zenzi, Lindelani Lee, Kwazi Shange, Nelson Lee, Alain Marie Agbo, Tantely Rambeloson, Raymond Doumbe
  • Eddie Palmieri with Brian Lynch, Doug Beavers, Karen Joseph, Joe Santiago, Johnny Rodriguez, Jose Claussell, JosÈ Rodriguez, Herman Olivera
  • "Kassav" with Jocelyne Beroard, Jean Philippe Marthely, Jean Claude Naimro, Jacob Desvarieux, Claude Vamur, Stephane Castry, Philippe Joseph, Patrick Saint Elie, Claudine Pennont, Marie Celine Chrone, Claude Pironneau, Fabrice Adam, Hamid Belochine
  • Charles Lloyd with Geri Allen, Bob Hurst, Eric Harland
  • "The Manhattan Transfer" with Tim Hauser, Janis Siegel, Alan Paul, Cheryl Benthien, Yaron Gershovsky, Steven Hasapoglou, Lawrence Klimas, Wayne Johnson
  • Jimmy Cliff with Desmond "Desi" Jones, Christopher McDonald, Dale Haslam, Deleon Miller, Dwight Richards, Sean McDonald, Denver Smith, Tessanne Chin
  • "New York Salsa All Stars" with Solists Jose Alberto El Canario, Frankie Morales, Giovanni Hidalgo, Dave Valentin, Alfredo De La Fe and Mercadonegro with Armando Miranda, Miguel Castillo, Cesar Correa, Dudu Penz, Rodrigo Rodriguez, Alejandro Paneta, Luis Aballe, Leonardo Govin, Carlos Minoso, Giancarlo Ciminelli, Amik Guerra, Carlos Irarragorri

2004

  • Sandro Schneebeli, Michael Zinsman, Daniel Schl‰ppi, Stefan Rigert, Sibylle F‰ssler
  • Chico CÈsar, Simone Julian, Xisto Medeiro, Marcelo Jeneci, Guilherme Kastrop
  • The Wailers with Aston "Familyman" Barrett, Donald Kerr, Ernest Mcloud, Glen Dacosta, Vincent Gordon, Arnold Brackenridge, Marie Dominique Luce, Pascale Kameni Kamga, Abongy Balengola, Gary Pine.
  • Charlie Hunter, Derek Phillips, John Ellis
  • Soulsurvivors with Cornell DuprÈe, Les Mccann, Ronnie Cuber, Gordon Edwards, Buddy Williams.
  • Angelique Kidjo, Thierry Fanfan, Thierry Vaton, Lucien Zerrad, Latabi Diouani
  • "For Ella", Patti Austin With Gabriele Comeglio And The Orchestra Della Svizzera Italiana
  • Yes with Jon Anderson, Steve Howe, Chris Squire, Rick Wakeman, Alan White
  • Terra Samba with Reinaldo Nascimento, M·rio Ornelas, Edson Souza, Fernando Gomes Muniz, Ricardino De Brito, Lavoisier Santos, Adriano De Oliveira, Luciano Chaves, Marcos Falc„o, Jurandir FranÁa, Rúbia Vila Flor, Jamille Fernandes, Rudson Dos Santos
  • Pat Metheny, Christian McBride, Antonio Sanchez
  • Dee Dee Bridgewater & David Sanchez "Latin Landscapes" with Ira Coleman, Minino Garay, Edsel Gomez, Ignacio Berroa
  • Cheikh LÙ, G, Lamine Faye, Racine Ly, Bachirou LÙ, Fl, Badou, Samba, Arona, Malick, Aliou Seck
  • Jimmy Dludlu "Celebrating 10 Years Of Democracy In South Africa" with Camillo Lombard, Frank Paco, Tony Paco, Seredeal Scheepers, Alvin Hendrickse, Moreira Chonguica
  • Bobby Mcferrin & Voicestra with Nick Bearde, Joey Blake, Everett Bradley, Pierre Cook, Sussan Deyhim, Judi Donaghy, Kirsten Falke-Boyd, Latanya Hall, Pan Morigan, Rhiannon, Roger Treece, Dave Worm
  • Los Van Van with Juan Formell, Yenisel Valdes, Mario "Mayto" Rivera, Roberto Carlos, Abdel Rosales, Irving Frontela, Roberto "Roberton"Hernandez, Jorge Leliebre, Hugo Morejon, Alvaro Collado, Edmundo Pina, Manuel Labarrera, Boris Luna, Samuel Formell, Julio Norona, Pedro Fajardo, Pavel Molina

2005

  • The Soft Machine Legacy: John Etheridge, Elton Dean, Hugh Hopper, John Marshall
  • Sam Tshabalala & Sabeka: Samson Tshabalala, Erick Poirier, RÈmy Sciutto, Raymond  DoumbÈ, Jean-Paul Melindji, Jack Djeyim, Koko Monique Raffin, Patrick Bebey.
  • Us3: Geoff Wilkinson, Ed Jones, Chris Storr, Mike Gorman, Neville Malcolm, DJ First Rate, MC  Reggi Wyns, Rachael Calladine, Romina Johnson
  • Gilad Atzmon & Orient House Ensemble: Gilad Atzmon, Frank Harrison, Romano Viazzani,  Dumitru O. Fratila, Yaron Stavi, Asaf Sirkis, Guillermo Ariel Rozenthuler.
  • Lura, Toy, AurÈlio, Kau, Lùcio, Jair
  • Amparanoia: Amparo Sanchez, Eldys Isak Vega, Johnny Branchizio, Jose Alberto Varona, Dani  Tejedor, Jordi Mestres
  • McCoy Tyner, Gary Bartz, Ravi Coltrane, Charnett Moffett, Eric Gravatt
  • Lucky Dube, Skipper Shabalala, ThuThukani Cele, Isaac Moloantoa, Andile Makepiece, Richard  Sekgobela, Doods Molefi, Tonique Phala, Gabisile Mduli, Bellina Radebe
  • Louie Vega And His Elements Of Life: Louie Vega, Joshua Milan, Anane, Selan,  Dario Boente,  Luisito Quintero, Carlos “Nene” Quintero, Jerard Snell, Mike Ciro,  Ruben Rodriguez, Queen  Aaminah,
  • Steps Ahead: Mike Mainieri, Bill Evans, Mike Stern, Richard Bona, Steve Smith
  • The Commodores: William "WAK" King, W "Clyde" Orange, James "JD" Nicholas, Harold  Hudson, Thomas Dawson, Sheldon Reynolds, Tyron Stanton, Scott Kay
  • Oliver N'goma, Cayen Madoka, Miguel Yamba, Roger Sonao, Daniel Adelaide, Didier Ruiz,  Valerie Tribord, Marie-Paule Tribord, Patrick Curier, Corinne Cormier, Gladys Bacoul
  • Joe Sample, Randy Crawford, Jay Anderson, Adam Nussbaum
  • Jethro Tull: Ian Anderson, Martin Barre, Doane Perry, Andrew Giddings, Jonathan Noyce
  • Faudel, Nabil Khalidi, Leandro Aconcha, Mustapha Ettamri, Claude Sarragossa, Henri Dorina

2006

  • Richard Bona,  Aaron Heick, Etienne Stadwijk, Ernesto Simpson, Samuel Torres, Gregg Fine
  • Tony Joe White, Jeff Hale
  • Jorge Ben Jor, Jean Arnoult, Marco Santis, Jo„o Lucrecio, Eduardo Helbourn, Lourival Costa, Gilson de Oliveira, Nelson Guimar„es
  • Minyeshu & Chewata: Minyeshu Kifle Tedla, Biniam Kindya Bertha, Tesfaye Woldyohanes Haile, Shihab Sharhabil, Eric van de Lest, Donnie DuVall, John Maasakkers
  • Mike Stern Band: Mike Stern, Bob Franceschini, Chris Minh Doky, Kim Thomson
  • Eddie Palmieri Afro-Caribbean Jazz All-Stars: Eddie Palmieri, Joe Santiago, Craig Handy, Conrad Herwig, Giovanni Hidalgo, Brian Lynch, Horacio “El Negro” Hernandez
  • Eda Zari, Hans L¸demann, Rhani Krij, Dany Schrˆteller, Momo, Krishan Frese, Vladimir Gica, Sebastian Studnicky
  • Al Jarreau, Chris Walker, Ross Bolton, Mark Simmons, Joe Turano, Larry Williams 
  • Awilo Longomba, Leo Distel, Tsimba Mbadu, Nzelo Landu, Mayangui Aymard, Mambuz Madoka, Briscar Kouadio, Jean-Louis Cayala, Katondi Kama, Eduardo N' Ganga, Delphine Puig, Caroline Teumen
  • The Randy Brecker Bill Evans Soulbop Band 2006: Randy Brecker, Bill Evans, Hiram Bullock, Dave Kikoski, Tom Barney, Rodney Holmes
  • Gal Costa, Marcelo Mariano, Marcus Teixeira, Keco Brand„o, Jurim Moreira, JakarÈ
  • Yuri Buenaventura “Salsa Dura”: Yuri Buenaventura, Julio Valdes, Fernando Valencia, Luis Marino Caicedo, Ferney Mosquera, Denilson Ibarguen, Andres Gomez, Jimisom Montenegro, Javier Aponza, Francis Garces, Edilberto Poveda, Andres Andrade, Luis Blanco
  • Yellowjackets, The 25th Anniversary Tour: Russ Ferrante, Jimmy Haslip, Bob Mintzer, Marcus Baylor
  • Eric Burdon and The Animals “Soul of a Man Tour”: Eric Burdon, Eric McFadden, Paula O'Rourke, Red Young, Wally Ingram
  • George Clinton Parliament / Funkadelic: Geroge Clinton, Bernie “Woo Warrior” Worrell, Garry “Starchild” Shider, Dewayne “Blackbird” McKnight, Michael “Kidd Funkadelic” Hampton, Cardell “Boogie” Mosson, Eric McFadden, Lige Curry, RonKat Spearman, Frankie “Kash” Waddy, Rico Lewis, Jerome Rogers, Michael “Clip” Payne, Bennie Cowan, Greg Thomas, Robert “P-Nut” Johnson, Belita Woods, Steve Boyd, Kimberly Manning, Kendra Foster, Sativa Diva, Carlos “Sir Nose” McMurray

2007

  • BONGA 
    Bonga (voc,congas,dikanza), Chiemba (b), Fusica (accordion), Da GraÁa (dr), Feijo (g)
  • LENINE “ACUSTICO”
    Lenine (voc,g), Pantico Rocha (dr,perc), Jr. Tostoi (g), Guila (b), Altair Martins (tp), Aldivas Ayres (tb), ZÈ Canuto (s)
  • YERBA BUENA
    Levin Andres (g), Padron Ileana (voc), Panagiotis Andreou (b), Martinez Pedro (perc,voc), De La Fe Alfredo (v), Herrera Mauricio (perc), Warner Orris (dr)
  • HIROMI’S SONICBLOOM
    Hiromi (p,keys), David Fiuczynski (g), Tony Grey (b), Martin Valihora (dr).
  • INCOGNITO
    Jean-Paul 'Bluey' Maunick (band leader,g,voc), Tony Momrelle (voc), Melonie Crosdale (Imanni) (voc), Joy Rose (voc), Richard Bailey (dr,perc), Matt Cooper (keys), Francis Hylton (b), Paul Greenwood (s,fl), Tony Remy (lead g)
  • LA 33
    Sergio Mejia (b,leader), Santiago Mejia (keys), Guillermo Celis (voc), David Cantillo (voc), Cipriano Rojas (congas), Juan David Fernandez (timbal), Diego Sanchez (bongo), Roland Nieto (tp), Juan Felipe Cardenas (s), Jose Miguel Vega (tb), Vladimir Romero (tb)
  • MEDESKI, SCOFIELD, MARTIN & WOOD
    John Medeski (p.hammond,keys), John Scofield (g), Billy Martin (dr), Chris Wood (b)
  • NATURALLY 7
  • GIANNA NANNINI – GRAZIE TOUR 2007
    Gianna Nannini (voc, g, p, v), Christian Lohr (keys, programming), Giacomo Castellano (g), Alex Klier (b), Peter Wrba (dr), Solis quartet Gerardo Morone (viola), Luigi De Maio (v), Antonio De Franca (cello), Vincenzo Di Donna (v)
  • SIMPHIWE DANA
    Simphiwe Dana (l.voc), Priscilla Moeketsi (b.voc), Gugu Cebekhulu (b.voc), Vusumzi Khoveni (b.voc), Nduduzo Makhathini (keys), Tshegofatso Didibeng (keys), Tokoloho Moeketsi (g), Sabelo Masondo (b), Bafana Sukwene (dr)  - TBC
  • GEORGE GRUNTZ CONCERT JAZZ BAND
    Trumpet/flugelhorns: Marvin Stamm, Alexander Sipiagin, Tatum Greenblatt, Jack Walrath
    Trombones/Euphonium: Dave Bargeron,
    Trombones: Gary Valente, RenÈ Mosele
    Bass-bone: Earl McIntyre
    Sax/Reeds: Chris Hunter, Sal Giorgianni, Larry Schneider, Adrian Pflugshaupt
    Tuba/Bari Sax: Howard Johnson
    Rhythm: George Gruntz (p), Arie Volinez (b), Dany Gottlieb (d)
  • CESARIA EVORA
    Cesaria Evora (voc), Fernando Lopes Andrade (p), Domingos Fernandes (s), Joao Alves (g), JosÈ Neves (b), Paulino Vieira (cavaquinho), Ademiro Miranda (perc), Antero Dos Santos (perc), Julian Corrales Subita (v)
  • SEUN ANIKULAPO KUTI  & EGYPT 80 FELA’S BAND  
    Oluwa Seun Anikulapo Kuti, voc,s Tajudeen Lekan Animasahun, bs,m.director Adedimeji Fagbemi, bs, lead , Oyinade Adeniran, ts, Emmanuel Kunnuji, tp, Olugbade Okunade, tp Kunle Justice, keys, Bolanle Kamson, voc,dance, Moturayo Anikulapo Kuti, voc,dance, Iyabo Adenirian, voc, dance, David Obanyedo, lead g, Kayode Kuti, b, Alade Oluwagbemiga, g, Ajayi Raimi Adebiyi, dr, Kola Onasanya, conga, Dele Olayinka, perc, Wale Toriola perc, Okon IYAMBA, shekere
  • JOE ZAWINUL SYNDICATE 20TH ANNIVERSARY TOUR
    Joe Zawinul (keys,voc), Sabine Kabongo (voc), Alegre Correa (g), Linley Marthe (b), Jorge Bezerra (perc), Aziz Sahmaoui (perc,voc) Paco Sery (dr)
  • YOUSSOU N’DOUR AND THE SUPER ETOILE DE DAKAR
    Youssou Ndour (l. voc), Habib Faye (b), Babacar Faye (dr) Pape Omar Ngom (g) Mamadou Mbaye (g), Assane Thiam  (talking dr) Abdoulaye Lo (dr) Elhadji Faye (dr) Ibrahima Cisse (keys), Moustapha Faye (keys) Ibrahima Ndour (keys) Djanke Djiba Termessant (voc) Birame Dieng (voc) Moussa Sonko  (dance) Sadio Ba (dance)
  • MARTINHO DA VILA
    Martinho da Vila (voc, perc), Wanderson Martins (cavaco), Ivan Machado (b), Claudio Jorge (g), Paulo Black (dr), Marcelinho Moreira (perc), Ovidio Brito (perc), Victor Neto (s), Kiko Horta (accord/Keys), Juliana Ferrerira & Patricia Hora (voc)

2008

  • THE KENNY GARRETT QUARTET
    Kenny Garrett (s), Jeff Motley (Hammon B3), Lenny Stallworth (b), Justin Brown (dr)
  • FRESHLYGROUND
    Zolani Mahola (voc), Peter Cohen (dr), Aron Turest-Swartz (keys, voc, perc), Kyla-Rose Smith (v, voc), Simon Attwell (fl, mbira, harmonica), Julio Sigauque (g), Josh Hawks (b, voc)
  • TOURE’ KUNDA
    Ismaela Toure (voc), Tidiane Toure (voc), Lamine Toure (perc), Jerry Leonide (keys), Mike Armoogum (b), Abdallah Khane (g), Davy Honnet (dr)
  • ROSSANA TADDEI
    Rossana Taddei (voc, g), Gustavo Etchenique (dr, perc), Eduardo Mauris (g, voc), Gerardo Alonso (bajo, voc)
  • THE IDAN RAICHEL PROJECT
    Idan Raichel (voc, p, keys), Avi Wagderass Vese (voc), Cabra Casay (voc), Lital Gabai (voc), Rony Iwryn (perc), Gilad Shmueli (dr), Golan Zuskovitch (b), Shalom Mor-Tar (out, g)
  • PFM “35 e… un minuto”
    Franz di Cioccio (dr, voc), Franco Mussida (g, voc), Patrick Djivas (b), Lucio Fabbri (v, voc), Roberto Tagliavini (keys), Pietro Monterisi (dr)
  • TOTO BONA LOKUA (100%)
    Gerald Toto (voc, g), Richard Bona (voc, b), Lokua Kanza (voc, g), Etienne Stadwijk (keys), Patrick Goraguer (multi-instruments), Ernesto Simpson (dr)
  • ROGER HODGSON (Ex-Supertramp)
    Roger Hodgson (voc, p, keys, g), Aaron MacDonald (s, harmonica)
  • ORQUESTRA IMPERIAL
    Nina Becker (voc), Thalma De Freitas (voc), Rodrigo Amarante (voc), Wilson Das Neves (voc, dr, perc), Moreno Veloso (voc, perc), Domenico (dr, perc), Kassin (b), Berna Ceppas (keys, perc, g), Pedro S‡ (g, deys), Stephane San Juan (perc, voc), Cesar “Bodao” Farias (perc), Leo Monteiro (el.perc), Felipe Pinaud (fl), Bidu Cordeiro (tb), Gilar Ferreira (tb), Max Sette (tp, voc), Altair Martins (tp) 
  • MARCUS MILLER
    Marcus Miller (b, cl), Alex Han (s), FÈdÈrico Gonzales Pena (keys), Jason ´ JT ª Thomas (dr)
  • JOE JACKSON
    Joe Jackson (p, keys, voc), Graham Maby (b, voc), Dave Houghton (dr, voc)
  • JIMMY CLIFF
  • RACHELLE FERRELL
    Rachelle Ferrell (voc, keys), Morris Pleasure (keys), Dwayne “Smitty” Smith (b), Billy Oldum (g), Rick Jordan (dr)
  • BUDDY GUY
    Buddy Guy (g, voc), Orlando Wright (b), Tim Austin (dr), Marty Sammon (keys), Ric Hall (g)
  • TARIKA BE
    Rasoanaivo Hanitrarivo (trad.perc, talking drum, dance), Raharimalala Tina Norosoa (trad. perc, voc, dance), Andriamahafaly Marimiana Thierry (dr, voc), Rakotondramanana Lalaoniaina Njaka (drad.instruments, g), Andrianiaina Rasandimanana (b, voc), Rasolomahatratra Ny Ony Henintsoa Andriamparany (g, voc)
  • ISSAC DELGADO
    Issac Delgado (lead voc), Alain Rodriguez (b), Segio Pedroza (keys), Geandelaxis Carbonell (tb), Julien Matamorost (b), Segundo Rosell (ts), Fernando Munoz (tp), Oscar Salvatierra (tp), Alejandro Delgado (b.voc), Juan Viera (perc), Issac Delgado Jr (p), Marcos Domenech (voc), Robert Vilera (perc) Dannys Savon (perc)

2009

  • CHIWONISO
  • EUGENIO FINARDI
  • LEONEL O Z⁄—IGA & HAVANA STREET BAND
  • STANLEY JORDAN
  • MATTBIANCO
  • THE JAMES TAYLOR QUARTET
  • ORCHESTRA DELLA SVIZZERA ITALIANA and the CORO della RADIOTELEVISIONE SVIZZERA
  • IRENE FORNACIARI
  • SOLOMON BURKE
  • EUGENIO FINARDI/CLAUDIO TADDEI
  • CUBANISMO
  • DAVID SANBORN
  • HUGH MASEKELA
  • LA NOTTE DELLA TARANTA with STEWART COPELAND
  • RICHARD GALLIANO QUARTET feat. Gonzalo RUBALCABA , Richard BONA & Clarence PENN
  • THE IDAN RAICHEL PROJECT
  • VIC VERGEAT ROCK REUNION feat. Tim Hinkley, Mel Collins, Cosimo Lampis
    Special guest: Kat Dyson

2010

  • BILLY COBHAM BAND
    Billy Cobham, dr Jean-Marie Ecay,g, Fifi Chayeb,b, Christophe Cravero, keys, v, Camelia Ben Naceur, keys, Junior Gill, steel pan/pan cat mallots
  • VIEUX FARKA TOURE
    Vieux Farka TourÈ, g, voc Ali Magassa, g, b.voc, Tim Keiper, dr, perc, Mamadou SidibÈ, b, b.voc, Souleymane KanÈ, perc. b.voc
  • THE GYPSY QUEENS AND KINGS
    Aurel Ionita, v,Aurel Bosnel, horn, Cristel Cantea Cristinel, tp, Georgel Cantea, tuba, Mihai Cristinel, s, cl, Florinel Ionita, accordion, Viorel Oprica, tp, Marian Dinu, dr, Marian Zahanagiu, tb, Andrei Trifan, horn, Miha Enache, perc, Esma Redzepova, Florentina Sandu & Jony Iliev, voc, Aurelia Sandu &Tantzica Ionita, dancer,Antoine Tato Garcia, voc,g, Sabrina Romero, voc, perc, Christ Mailhe, voc, g
  • CHEICK TIDIANE SECK
    Cheick Titiane Seck, keys, g, voc Guy Nsangue,b, Julien Tekeyan,dr, Guimba KouyatÈ,g, ngoni, tama, Madou KonÈ, djembÈ, calebasse, Fafa Ruffino & Fatou Diawara,b.voc, KabinÈ KouyatÈ , voc
  • NOVECENTO GROOVE MACHINE
    guests Brian Auger, Dany Gottlieb, Beth Gottlieb, John Etheridge Lino Nicolosi,g, Pino Nicolosi, keys, Rossana Nicolosi,b, Dora Nicolosi, voc, Guests Brian Auger, Hammond, keys, Danny Gottlieb, dr, Beth Gottlieb, perc, John Etheridge
  • STILL BLACK, STILL PROUD
    An African Tribute to James Brown feat. Pee Wee Ellis, Ty & The Mahotella Queens
  • EUMIR DEODATO, EUROPA XPRESS & GABRIELE COMEGLIO w/THE ORCHESTRA DELLA SVIZZERA ITALIANA 
  • Eumir Deodato, p Giorgio Comeglio, Cond. Piero Odorici, s, flute, Dario Cecchini, s, flute, Andreas Giuffredi, tp, fl, Davide Ghidoni, tp, fl, Roberto Rossi, tb, Daniele Santimone, g,  Paolo Ghetti, b, Stefano Paolini, dr, JosË Antonio Molina, perc.
  • MONTEVIDEO CONNECTION
  • CLAUDIO TADDEI “ENCUENTRO ASESINO”
    Claudio Taddei, g, charango, kazoo, voc, Alejandro "Cubano" Reyes, g, Mauro Fiero, b, Italo Pesce, dr, Flaviano Braga, bandoneÚn, accordion, Gustavo “Cheche” Etchenique, perc, Gabriella L¸thi, performer
  • Guest: La  Contrabbanda
  • INCOGNITO
    Jean Paul (Bluey) Maunick,g, Tony Momrelle, Joy Rose & Vanessa Haynes, voc, Francis Hylton, b, Pete Ray Biggin, dr, Matt Cooper, keys, Sidney Gauld, tp, Dave Williamson, tb, Simon Willescroft,s
  • BILL EVANS / ROBBEN FORD: SOULGRASS MEETS BLUES
  • W/ SPECIAL GUEST ETIENNE MBAPP…
    Robben Ford,g, Bill Evans,s, Etienne Mbappe,b Ryan Cavanaugh,banjo, Toss Panos, dr
  • LEVEL 42
    Mark King b, voc, Mike Lindup, keys, voc,  Nathan King g, voc, Sean Freeman, s, voc  , Pete Ray Biggin, dr
  • SHIBUSA SHIRAZU ORCHESTRA
    Daisuke Fuwa, leader Katayama-san, Sato Han, Kawaguchi Taicho, Komori Keiko, Bana, Kito & Yoshida, s, Tatsumi & Kita, tp, Gideom, tuba, Watabe, MC, Higo Hiroshi, b, Fang Teil & Sacho, g, Yamaguchi, Keys, Ota san, v, Mari, perc, Isobe, dr, Onoaki, b, balloon art, Fujikake, dr, Pero & Sayaka, dance, Sugako & Kae, ochoshi dance, Toyo, Shimo, Shie & Takako, butoh dance.
  • KIP HANRAHAN & BAND – “Beautiful Scars”
    Kip Hanrahan (director). Xiomara Laugart voc, Yosvanni Terry, s,p, Alfredo Triff, v, Brandon Ross, g, voc, Fernando Saunders, b, voc, Yunior Terry, b, Horacio "El Negro" Hernandez, trap drums, Robby Ameen, trap dr, Richie Flores, perc,
  • GIOVANNI ALLEVI
  • KHALED “libertÈ”
    Khaled Hadj Brahim, voc, accordeon
  • Julien Tekeyan, dr, Maurice Zemmour, David Aubaille, & Mustapha Didouh, keys, Alain Perez, g, Bachir Mokari, perc, tarbouka, Abdelouahed Zaim, luthe, g
  • TOWER OF POWER
    Emilio Castillo, leader,voc,s Stephen "Doc" Kupka,s, David Garibaldi,dr, Francis "Rocco" Prestia,b, Roger Smith,keys, Adolfo Acosta, tp, fl/h, Larry Braggs, voc, Tom Politzer,s, Mic Gillette,tp,tb, Jerry Cortez,g

2011

  • OMAR SOSA AFRI-LECTRIC QUINTET
    Omar Sosa, p Marque Gilmore, dr, Childo Tomas, b, Peter Apfelbaum, s,Joo Kraus, tp
  • OUMOU SANGARE'
    Oumou SangarÈ, voc Sekou Bah,b, Mamadou Diakite,g, Brehima Diakite, Kamele N'Goni, Aliou Dante,dr, Cheick Oumar Diabate, djembe, Amadou Traore, flute, Dandio Sidibe & Awa Berthe, b.voc
  • MEZZOFORTE
    Johann Asmundsson (b), Gulli Briem (dr), Eythor Gunnarsson (keys), Oskar Gudjonsson (s), Bruno M¸ller (g), Sebastian Studnizky (tp, keys)
  • SANDRO SCHNEEBELI "SCALA NOBILE" Feat. Paul McCandless & Bruno Amstad
    Paul McCandless, eng horn,b cl,soprano, Bruno Amstad, voc & human sound effects, Sandro Schneebeli, g, Antonello Messina, accordion, Dudu Penz b, Stephan Rigert, perc, Samuel Baur, dr
  • RICARDO LEMVO
    Ricardo Lemvo (voc), Gonzalo Rodriguez (b), Fania Rodriguez (p), Desire SommÈ (g), Cachi Acosta (dr, timbales), Leonid MuÒoz (perc), Dre Pelemars (tb), Alex Plumacker (tp), Alain CedeÒo (perc. b.voc)
  • PAPA WEMBA
    Papa Wemba (Voc), Yves Alain Ndjock (g), Olivier Tshimanga (g), Samba LaobÈ N’Diaye (b), Miriam Betty (b.voc), Patrick Etonde Bebey (p), Carlos Armel Romaric Gbaguidi (dr), Fafa (b.voc), Abraham Mansfarroll Rodriguez (perc)
  • TANGOS
    Con Martha Argerich and Friends Luis Bacalov, Rafael Gintoli, Nestor Marconi Orchestra della Svizzera italiana diretta da Eduardo Hubert in collaborazione con il PROGETTO MARTHA ARGERICH
  • HIROMI: THE TRIO PROJECT featuring ANTHONY JACKSON and STEVE SMITH
    Hiromi (p), Steve Smith (dr), Anthony Jackson (b)
  • JACK BRUCE & HIS BIG BLUES BAND
    Jack Bruce (b, voc, keys) Tony Remy (g), Frank Tontoh (dr), Paddy Milner (keys), Nicholas Cohen (b), Paul Newton (tp), Paul Fisher (tb), Martin Dale (s)
  • THE LARRY CARLTON TRIO
    Larry Carlton (g) Gene Coye (dr), Travis Carlton (b) Sing the Truth! ANGELIQUE KIDJO, DIANNE REEVES AND LIZZ WRIGHT continue the legacies of Miriam Makeba, Abbey Lincoln and Odetta, Angelique Kidjo (voc), Dianne Reeves (voc), Lizz Wright (voc) Terri Lyn Carrington (dr), Geri Allen (p), Romero Lumbabo (g), James Genus (b), Munyungo Jackson, (perc)
  • AFRO CELT SOUND SYSTEM
    Simon Emmerson (g,cittern) James McNally (whistles, keys, bodhran) N'faly Kouyate (kora, voc) James Mahon (uilleann pipes, flute) Johnny Kalsi (dhol, tablas, perc) Ian Markin (dr) Babara Bangoura (djembe, talking drum) Demba Barry (Senegalese dancing)
  • HUGH MASEKELA “CELEBRATE MAMA AFRIKA” feat. LIRA, THANDISWA, VUSI MAHLASELA
    Hugh Masekela - flugelhorn and vocals Lira (voc), Thandiswa (voc), Vusi Mahlasela (voc, g), John Cameron Ward (g), Fana Zulu (b), Randal Skippers (keys), Lee-Roy Sauls (dr) Francis Manneh Fuster (perc)
  • VOCALESE: THE MANHATTAN TRANSFER & NEW YORK VOICES
    Tim Hauser, Janis Siegel, Cheryl Bentyne e Alan Paul, Darmon Meader, Lauren Kinhan, Peter Elridge e Kim Nazarian
  • LARRY GRAHAM & GRAHAM CENTRAL STATION
    Larry Graham (b, voc), Ashling Cole(voc), Wilton Rabb(g), David Council(Keys), Jimi Mc Kinney Jr.(Keys), Brian Braziel(dr)
  • MARKELIAN KAPEDANI BALKAN TRIO
  • TIMNA BRAUER & ELIAS MEIRI
  • RATABRA
  • JAMES FARM feat. JOSHUA REDMAN
  • ROBERT GLASPER EXPERIMENT
  • RANDY CRAWFORD & JOE SAMPLE TRIO
  • INCOGNITO
  • GEORGE GRUNTZ CONCERT JAZZ BAND
  • MARIO BIONDI BAND

2012

  • DJABE
    Tamás Barabás (b), Attila Égerházi (g), Szilárd Banai (dr), Zoltán Kovács (p, keys), Ferenc Kovács trumpet, (v)
  • CALIMA
    Juan Luis Leprevost (b), Antonio Ramirez (voc, g), Eldys Vega (dr, perc), Cristobal Salazar (Cajon, perc), Juan Osaba (flamenco g), Laura Guillen (dancer, palmas jaleos), Inma Ortiz (voc).
  • CHICAGO BLUES: A LIVING HISTORY
    Billy Boy Arnold (harm,voc), John Primer (g,voc), Billy Branch (harm,voc), Lurrie Bell (g,voc), Carlos Johnson (g, voc)
    The Living History Band
  • Matthew Skoller (harm), Billy Flynn (g), Johnny Iguana (keys), Felton Crews (b), Kenny "Beedy-Eyes" Smith (dr)
  • YOUN SUN NAH DUO
    Youn Sun Nah (voc) Ulf Wakenius (g)
  • AL DI MEOLA WORLD SINFONI with the ORCHESTRA DELLA SVIZZERA ITALANA
    dir. Gabriele Comeglio, Al Di Meola (g) Fausto Beccalossi (accordion), Kevin Seddiki (2.g), Peter Kaszas (dr, perc)
  • JUPITER & OKWESS INTERNATIONAL
    Jupiter Bokondji Ilola (l. voc, tam-tam), Yende Balamba Bongongo (voc, b), Nelly Eliya Liyenge (voc & shaker/tools), Alberto-Makosa Mapoto Kingunza (dr, perc), Richard Kabanga Kasonga (g), Anderson-Shule Bilomba Mubiayi (b.voc, g), Jeremie Disonama (perc, dr)
  • LIZZ WRIGHT AND RAUL MIDÓN£
    Lizz Wright (voc), Raul Midon (g,voc), Robin Macatangay (g), Brannen Temple (dr), Richard Hammond (b)
  • AMADOU & MARIAM
    Amadou Bagayoko (g, voc), Mariam Doumbia (voc), Boubacar Dembele (perc), Yao Dembele (b), Yvo Abadi (dr), Charles-Frederik Avot (keys), Tanti Tounkara (b.voc), Aminata Doumbia (b.voc), Mo DJ (dj)
  • SHEILA E
    Sheila E (perc, voc), Rick Jordan (dr), Marc Van Wageningen (b), Nate Mercereau (g), Mike Blankenship (keys), Joel Behrman (tp, tb), Eddie M (s), Debra Parson (voc)
  • DR. JOHN AND THE LOWER 911 feat Jon Cleary
    Dr. John (voc,p,organ), John Fohl (g), David Barard (b), John Cleary (keys, g), Raymond Weber (dr), Sarah Morrow (tb)
  • STOMPING AND SINGIN’ THE BLUES with David Murray Big Band & Macy Gray
    David Murray (s, direction), Macy Gray (voc), Denis Cuni Rodriguez (tb), Trevor Alexander Edwards (tb), Fayyaz Virji (tb), Tony Kofi (as), Chris Biscoe (as), Brian Edwards (ts), Richie Garrison (ts), Lawrence Jones (bs), Noel Langley (tp), Mario Morejon Hernandez (tp), Byron Wallen (tp), Ande Foxx (g), Ranzel Merritt (dr), Jaribu Shahid (b), Marc Cary (p, Hammond B3), Sharelene Hector (b.voc), Ladonna Harley (b.voc)
  • RUBÉN BLADES "Cantos y Cuentos Urbanos" World Tour 2012 accompanied by Roberto Delgado Orchestra from Panama
    Rubén Blades (l.voc)
    The Roberto Delgado Orchestra: Roberto Delgado (dir, b, b.voc), Juan Lopez (tp), Alejandro Castillo (tp), Francisco Delvecchio (tb), Idigoras Bethancourt (tb),
    Avenicio Nuñes (tb), Carlos Perez-Bido (timbales, b.voc), Raul “Toto” Rivera (bongo, campana), Marcos Barraza (congas, b.voc), Juan Berna (p), Luis Becerra (keys), Ademir Berrocal, (dr,b.voc)
  • MICHEL CAMILO “Mano a Mano” Trio
    Michel Camilo p, Giovanni Hidalgo (perc), Charles Flores (b)
  • MORY KANTE
    Mory Kante (voc, kora ght be & g), Lydie Onane Zamati (b.voc), Manian Demba (b.voc), Adama Conde (balafon), Thierry Mvie (keys), Thomas Vahle (s,African fl), Ron Meza (tp), Pascal Gachet (tp), Mark Sims (tb), Mamadou Kone (djembe), Mohamed Alpha Camara (congas), Mory KANTE “the second”(g), Sekou Oumar Dioubate (b), Denis Tchangou (dr)
  • CHIC feat Nile Rodgers
    Nile Rodgers (g), Milton Barnes (b), Ralph Rolle (dr), Folami Ankoanda-Thompson (voc), William Holloman (s), Richard Hilton (keys), Steven Jankowski (tp), Kimberly Davis-Jones (voc), Selan Lerner (keys)
  • KURT ELLING
  • MARCO CORTESI feat Rick Margitza
  • Lisa DOBY
  • GILAD ATZMON
  • HIROMI:THE TRIO PROJECT feat. Anthony Jackson, Simon Phillips
  • MILES SMILES feat. Larry Coryell, Joey DeFrancesco, Wallace Roney, Rick Margitza, Omar Hakim and Ralphe Armstrong
  • ESPERANZA SPALDING Radio Music Society
  • TAKE 6
  • THE TOURE’ – RAICHEL COLLECTIVE Vieux Farka Touré & Idan Raichel Tel Aviv Session

2013

  • DIROTTA SU CUBA
    Simona Bencini, voc, Stefano De Donato, b, Luca Gelli,g, Leonardo Volo, keys, Francesco Cherubini, dr, Stefano Negri, s, Samuele Cangi, tp
  • JEFFERSON STARSHIP
    Paul Kantner, g, Richard Newman, dr, David Freiberg, g, Jude Gold, g, Darby Venegas, voc, Chris Smith, keys, b
  • THE FAMILY STONE
    Gerald Martini s, Cynthia Robinson tp, Gregory Enrico dr, Blaise Sison b, Trina Finn l.voc, Alex Davis keyboard voc, Nathaniel Wingfield, g
  • NOMFUSI
    Nomfusi Gotyana, voc, Johnny Amoako, keys, Mark Williams, g, Samuel Asafo Adjei, b, Robbie Smith, dr, Sima Anne Marie Mashazi, b.voc
  • MIKE STERN / VICTOR WOOTEN BAND    
    Mike Stern (g), Bob Franceschini (s), Victor Wooten (el. b/voc), Derico Watson (dr/voc)
  • OSIBISA
    Teddy Osei, s, perc, voc, leader
  • Colin Graham, tp, Wendell Richardson, g, voc, Greg Kofi Brown, g, voc, Emmanuel Rentzos, keys, Emmanuel Afram, b, Emmanuel Tagoe, perc, Alex Boateng, dr
  • FRANCO AMBROSETTI incontra GINO PAOLI
    Gino Paoli, voc, p, Franco Ambrosetti, flh, Danilo Rea, p, Franco Cerri, g, Gianluca Ambrosetti, s, Jérôme Regard, b, Daniel Humair, dr
  • STEVE WINWOOD
    Steve Winwood, Hammond,g,voc, Paul Booth,s,fl,voc, Richard Bailey, dr , Cafe DaSilva, perc, Jose Neto,g
  • PFM in CLASSIC da Mozart a Celebration with the ORCHESTRA DELLA SVIZZERA ITALANA
    Dir. PIETRO MIANITI
  • Franz di Cioccio, voc, dr, Patrick Djivas, b, Franco Mussida, voc, g, with Lucio Fabbri, v, keys, Alessandro Scaglione, keys, Roberto Gualdi, dr
  • EDDIE PALMIERI
    Eddie Palmieri, keys, leader, Louis Fouché, s, Jonathan Powell, tp, Little Johnny Rivero, congas, Orlando Vega, bongos, Jose Claussell, timbales, Luques Curtis, b
  • THE TEMPTATIONS REVIEW feat. Dennis Edwards
    Dennis Edwards, lead voc, Dannis Johnson, voc, Chris Arnold, voc, Mike Pattillo, Paul Williams Jr, voc, Ric Archer, g, James McKay, b, Travis Milner, keys, David Camon, keys, Llewellyn Dunn, dr, Raymond Harris horn
  • ARTURO SANDOVAL
    Arturo Sandoval, tp, Zane Musa, s, Mahesh Balasooriya, p, Dennis Marks, b, Alexis Arce, dr, Fausto Cuevas, perc
  • NEW! BRAND NEW HEAVIES
    Andrew Levy, b, Simon Bartholomew, g,  Jan Kincaid, dr, Dawn Joseph, voc.
  • LUCKY PETERSON
    Lucky Peterson, voc, guitar, organ, keys, Tamara Peterson, voc, Shawn Kellerman, g, Tim Waites, b, Raul Valdes, dr, Bill Eden, s, Jeff Taylor, tp, Calvin Sexton, tb
  • CLAUDIO TADDEI
  • RAPHAEL GUALAZZI
  • GINTA
  • Frank Salis H3O
  • Defunkt Millenium
    Joe Bowie, voc, tb, perc, Vincent Bruijs, sb, s, perc, Adam Knipple, keys, Kim Clarke, b, Tobias Ralph – drums
  • Carmen Souza
  • The Vad Vuc feat. Daniele Ronda
  • BOB JAMES and DAVID SANBORN
    Bob James, p, Davis Sanbord, s, Steve Gadd, dr, Scott Colley, b
  • GINO PAOLI "Un incontro in Jazz"
    Gino Paoli, voc, Flavio Boltro, tb, Danilo Rea, p, Rosario Bonaccorso, b, Roberto Gatto, dr. Guest star: Franco Ambrosetti, fl
  • RICHARD GALLIANO "Omaggio a Nino Rota"
    Richard Galliano, accordeon, Mauro Negri, cl, Nicolas Folmer, tp, Sylvain Leprovost, b, Mattia Barbieri, dr
  • JOHNNY CLEGG
    Johnny Clegg, voc, g, Mandisa Dlanga, b voc, Andrew Innes, g, mandolin, Barry Vanzyl, dr, Trevor Donjeany, b, Brendan Ross, keys
  • THE LARRY CARLTON QUARTET
    Larry Carlton, g, Travis Carlton, b, Dennis Hamm, keys, Marcus Finnie, dr

2014

  • TROKER
    Samo Gonzàlez,b, Frankie Mares, dr,perc, Gil Cervantes,tp, Christian Jimenez, Arturo El Tiburan Santilles,s, DJ Zero, decks
  • ANGELIQUE KIDJO with the ORCHESTRA DELLA SVIZZERA ITALIANA, Dir. GAST WALTZING
  • RED HOT CHILLI PIPERS
    Kevin MacDonald (Bagpipes), William Armstrong, Bagpipes, Gordon McCance, Bagpipes, Benjamin Holloway,g, Alan McGeoch,b, Steven Black,dr, Grant Cassidy, Marching Snare, Gary Oà¢â‚¬â„¢Hagan, keys
  • TOGUNA
  • "SàƒÂ®laà¢â‚¬Â, leader,g, slide g, voc, "Daoud", voc, kayamb, cajon, Kingsley Dinnaram,g, Didier Ker Grain,b, Vincent Bellec,dr
  • IBRAHIM MAALOUF "ILLUSIONS"
    Ibrahim Maalouf, tp, Laurent David, b, Stephane Galland, dr, Frank Woeste, keys, Francois Delporte,g, Youenn Le Cam, Biniou,fl,tp, Yann Martin, tp, Martin Saccardy, tp
  • ERIC BURDON & THE ANIMALS
    Eric Burdon, voc, Billy Watts,g, Red Young, Hammond B3,keys, Tony Braunagel,dr, Wally Ingram, perc,Terry Wilson,b
  • GREGORY PORTER
    Gregory Porter, voc, Emmanuel Harold, dr, Chip Crawford, p, Yosuke Sato,s, Aaron James,b
  • JOE COLOMBO, VIC VERGEAT, ANDREA BIGNASCA
    Vic Vergeat,g, Joe Colombo,g, Andrea Bignasca,g
  • MORCHEEBA
    Skye,voc, Ross Godfrey,g, Steve Gordon,b, Richard Milner, keys, Martin Carling,dr, James Anthony, DJ
  • SUN RA CENTENNIAL DREAM ARKESTRA Marshall Allen, as,fl,electric valve instrument,kora,, Knoel Scotts,as,voc,perc, Abshalom Ben Shlomo, s,cl, Charles Davis,ts, James Stewart, ts, Danny Ray Thompson, bs,fl, Michael Ray, tp,voc, Cecil Brooks,tp, Vincent Chancey, french horn,Craig Harris, tb, Dave Davis,tb, David Hotep,g, Nina Bogomas,harp,Tara Middleton,v,voc, Owenà¢â‚¬Å“Fiidlaà¢â‚¬ÂBrown,v, George Burton,viola, Kash Killion, cello, sarangi, bolong, Farid Baron,p,synth, Tyler Mitchell,b, Craig Haynes,dr, Ron McBee, perc, Elson Nascimento, perc, Chandra Washington, voc,dance, Wisteria Moondew, dance
  • SINEAD O'CONNOR - THE VISHNU ROOM
    Sinead O'Connor, lead voc, Graham Henderson, keys, Graham Kearns,g, John Reynolds,dr, Clare Kenny,b, Brooke Supple,g
  • SNARKY PUPPY, feat. N'Dambi, Malika Tirolien, Shayna Steele, Magda Giannikou Michael League,b, Robert "Sput" Searight, dr, Nate Werth, perc, Bob Lanzetti, g, Bill Laurance, keys, Cory Henry, keys, Mike "Maz" Maher, tp, Chris Bullock, s, Evan Weiss, tp
  • SMUM BIG BAND
    Conductor Gabriele Comeglio, feat. Massimo Lopez, Simona Bencini, Claudio Taddei
    20 years celebration concert
    Gabriele Comeglio, Olmo Antezana, Piero Canino, Pierluigi Altea, Giovanna Carroccetto (sax), Emilio Soana, Alessio Canino, Lorenzo Medici, Michele Giambonini tp), Danilo Moccia, Francesco Negrisolo, Marco Gadda, Enrico Del Prato (tb), Mario Rusca,p, Giorgio Meuwly,g, Marco Cont,b, Guido Parin,dr
  • LiV WARFIELD featuring The NPG Hornz
    LiV Warfield (voc); , Ashley Minniweather, Saeeda Wright (b.voc), Marcus Anderson, Adrian Crutchfield, Keith Anderson (s); BK Jackson (s,bs); Sly Onyejiake (bs); Steve Reid, Lynn Grissett (tp); Roy Agee, Joey Rayfield (tb); Ryan Waters (g); Chris Turner (keys); Marquay Seamster (b); Joey Williams (dr).
  • YOUSSOU N'DOUR & LE SUPER ETOILE DE DAKAR
    Youssou N'Dour, voc, Abdoulaye Lo,dr, Moustapha Gaye,g, Pape Oumar Ngom,g, Assane Thiam, tama, Babacar Faye, perc, El Hadji Faye, perc, Birame Dieng, b.voc, Pascale Kameni Camga, b.voc, Moustapha, Faye, keys,Jean Jacques Obam Edjoo,b, Alain Oyono, s, Pape Moussa Sonko, dance, perc.
  • DIANNE REEVES
  • Beautiful Life
    Dianne Reeves, voc; Romero Lubambo, g; Reginald Veal, b; Terreon Gully, dr
  • CANDY DULFER
    Candy Dulfer, s, voc; DJ Kikke, dr, DJ; Manuel Hugas, b; Ulco Bed, g; Andy Ninvalle, rap, MC;
    Ricardo Burgrust, voc
  • THE STANLEY CLARKE BAND
    Stanley Clarke, b; Beka Gochiashvili, p; Cameron Graves, Keys; Michael Mitchell, dr
  • STANLEY JORDAN, Special Guest TEODORA ENACHE
  • BILL EVANS & HIS SOULGRASS BAND
    Bill Evans, s, kes, voc; Dave Anderson, b; Josh Dion, dr; Mitch Stein, g, voc; Ryan Cavanaugh, el. Banjo
  • MICHEL CAMILO E TOMATITO
  • OPENING ACT: CHARLIE ROE & THE WASHING MACHI

2015

  • Lorenzo De Finti COLORS OF LIFE feat. Eric Marienthal & Fabrizio Bosso.
    Lorenzo Definti, p, Eric Marienthal, s, Fabrizio Bosso, tp, Stefano Dall'Ora, b, Walter Muto, g, Giorgio Di Tullio, dr, Kate Kelly, v.
  • ANA MOURA
    Ana Moura,voc, Angelo Freire, portuguese g, Pedro Soares,g, André Moreira,b, Joào Gomes,keys, Màrio Costa,dr,perc
  • ELO perf. by PHIL BATES & BAND
    Phil Bates, g,l.voc, Jo Bates,keys,voc, Chris Evans,dr, Susanne Filep,v, Eric Herold, keys, Ralf Vornberger,b,voc - Berlin String Ensemble:Nadine Gàrke,v, Ivonne Fechner,v, Chang-Yun Yoo,viola, Anja-Sussann Hammer,cello
  • CHRIS MINH DOKY & THE NOMADS feat. D. Weckl, D. Brown, G. Whitty
    C.M.Doky, el. & ac bass, Dean Brown, guitar, George Whitty, keys, Dave Wekl, dr
  • CANZONIERE GRECANICO SALENTINO
    Mauro Durante,v,perc,v, Emanuele Licci,voc, g,bouzouki, Maria Mazzotta,voc,perc, Giancarlo Paglialunga,voc,perc, Massimiliano Morabito,organetto, Giulio Bianco,zampogna,armonica,fl,fiati popolari, Silvia Perrone,dancer
    YURI BUENAVENTURA
  • MARCO PACASSONI QUARTET
    Marco Pacassoni, vibes,marimba, Enzo Bocciero,p.keys, Lorenzo De Angeli,b, Matteo Pantaleoni,dr
  • CHUCHO VALDES TRIBUTE TO IRAKERE
    Chucho Valdes,p, Yaroldy Abreu Robles, per,voc, Dreiser Durruthy Bombalé Batàs, l.voc, Rodney Barreto,dr,voc, Gastàn Joya,b,voc, Manuel Machado,tp, Ariel Bringuez,ts, Alexander Abreu,tp,voc, Rafael Aguila,as, Reinaldo Meli
  • LOS LOBOS
  • NATURALLY 7
    Garfield Buckley, Ricky Cort, Rod Eldridge, Kelz Mitchell, Dwight Stewart, Roger Thomas, Warren Thomas
  • LES AMBASSADEURS (w/Salif Keita, Amadou Bagayoko, Cheick Tidiane Seck)
    Salif Keita, lead voc, Franck Legre, dr, Modibo Kone, congas, Leon Brichard,b, Amadou Bagayoko,g, Ousmane Kouyate,g, Cheick Tidiane Seck,keys, Idrissa Soumaoro, Keys,voc, Brian Edward,s, Mark Kumava,tp, Bah Kouyate, b.voc, Aminata Dante, b.voc
  • CANDY DULFER & BAND
    Candy Dulfer,s,voc, - sax, vocals, Ulco Bed,g, Chance Howard,voc,keys, Ruben van Roon (DJ Kikke), dr,DJ, Manuel Hugas,b, Arjen Mooijer,keys
  • TALKING-DRUMS feat. Gabriela Mendes & Sandro Schneebeli
    Stephan Rigert, leader & percussions , Gabriela Mendes, lead vocals, Sandro Schneebeli, guitars, Monette Marino, perc, Ibou Ndiaye, djember & sabar, Dave Feusi, s, voc & keys , Eduardo "Dudu" Penz, b, Manuel Siebs, percussions 
  • ELIO E LE STORIE TESE
    Elio, voc, flauto, Faso, chitarra basso, Cesareo, chitarra alto, Rocco Tanica, pianola, Christian Meyer, batteria, Jantoman, ulteriori pianole, Mangoni: artista
  • SEUN KUTI & EGYPT 80
    Seun Anikulapo-Kuti, l.voc,s, Tajudeen Lekan Animasahun, keys, mus.director, Adebowale Osunnibu,as, Bariton Ojo David, ts, Oladimeji Akinyele, tp, Kunle Justice,b, Joy Opara & Iyabo Adeniran, voc,dance, David Obanyedo, lg, Alade Oluwagbemiga,g, Ajayi Raimi Adebiyi,dr, Kola Onasanya,giant conga, Wale Toriola,perc, Okon Iyamba,shekere

2016

  • BALKAN LOVERS
    Guest Star Marko Marković Dujan Stojadinovic, voc, perc, ethnic instr, Goran Stojadinovic, voc, accordion, Aleksandar Stojià„‡m g, Jovan Jovanovic, b, Boban Stanià, dr, Ivan Aleksijevià, keys Guests. Mattia Luraschi, indian tabla, Fidel Arenas Britto, voc
  • NERI PER CASO
    Massimo de Divitiis, Domenico Pablo Caravano, Gonzalo Caravano, Ciro Caravano, Mario Crescenzo, Daniele Blaquier, all voc.
  • PAT THOMAS & KWASHIBU AREA BAND
    Pat Thomas( voc) Kwame Yeboah, g, keys, Ben Abarbanel-Wolff, s, Eric Owusu, perc, Emmanuel Ofori, b, Emmanuel Ware, g, Prince Larbi, dr, Philip Sindy, tp
  • FINAL STEP
    Matteo Finali, g, Fabio Buonarota, tp, Mirko Roccato, s, Alessandro Ponti, Hammond, Gabriele Pezzoli, keys, Francesca Morandi, b, Dario Milan, dr, Silvano de Tomaso, perc
  • STEPS AHEAD REUNION TOUR
    Mike Mainieri, vib, Eliane Elias,p, Donny McCaslin,s, Marc Johnson, b, Billy Kilson, dr
  • SHIBUSA SHIRAZU ORCHESTRA
  • AVISHAI COHEN TRIO:
    Avishai Cohen, b ,voc , Nitai Hershkovits, p , Daniel Dor, dr
  • LISA SIMONE
    Lisa Simone, voc, Hervà Samb, g, Reggie Washington, b, Sonny Troupà, dr
  • NIK WEST
    Nik West, b, voc, Nichelle Koto, b.voc, Chris Turner, keys, Hubie Wang,g, Ariel Melonie, g, RJ Norwood Jr, dr.
  • NOA and the ORCHESTRA DELLA SVIZZERA ITALIANA
    w/Gild Dor & Domenico Sanfilippo
  • TONY HADLEY of Spandau Ballet
  • JULIAN MARLEY & THE UPRISING BAND
  • TAKE 6
    Claude McKnight, Mark Kibble, Joey Kibble, David Thoma , Alvin Chea, Khristian Dentley, all voc
  • BILL EVANS PROJECT
    Bill Evans, s, Dean Brown, g, Darryl Jones, b, Dennis Chambers, dr
  • TONY MOMRELLE

2017

  • KINGA GLYK TRIO
    Kinga Glyk, b Irek Glyk, dr, Piotr Matusik, p
  • RAPHAEL GUALAZZI
    Raphael Gualazzi, p,voc Gianluca Nanni, dr, Anders Ulrich, b, Laurent Miqueu, g,banjo,mand, Luigi Faggi, tp, Pierluigi Bastioli, tb, Marco Postacchini, s
  • MOKOOMBA
    Mathias Muzaza, voc,perc, Ndaba Coster Moyo, dr,voc, Miti Mugande, perc,Voc, Trustworth Samende, g,voc, Donald Moyo, keys,voc, Abundance Mutori, b,voc
  • JUDITH EMELINE & FEELS GOOD BIG BAND
    Judith Emeline, voc, Moreno Ferrara, Silvio Pozzoli, Denise Misseri, Celeste Castelnuovo, b-voc , Miki Fazio, Keys,Hammond, Luca Meneghello & Riki Braga, g, Marco Mangelli, b, Sergio Ratti, dr, Daniele Comoglio, s, Daniele Moretto, tp, Alessio Nava, tb
  • NOTTE NEW TROLLS
    Ricky Belloni, g, voc, Gianni Belleno, dr,voc, Nico Di Palo, keys,voc, Giorgio Usai, keys,b.voc, Andrea Cervetto, b,g, Alex Polifrone, dr
  • NUBIYAN TWIST
    Nubiya Brandon, voc, Finn Booth, dr, Pilo Adami, perc-voc, Luke Winter, b, Tom Excell, g-FX, Oliver Cadman, keys,synth, Jonny Enser, tp, Nick Richards, s,voc, Denis Scully, s, Joe Henwood, s,FX
  • FILE UNDER ZAWINUL
    Vincent Peirani, acc, Emile Parisien, s, Paco Sary, dr, Linley Marthe, b, Mino Cinelu, perc, Aziz Sahmaoui, voc,perc, Manu Codji, g, Tony Paeleman, keys.
  • EMIR KUSTURICA & NO SMOKING ORCHESTRA
    Emir Kusturica,g, voc, Zoran Marjanovic, dr,perc, Ivan Maksimovic, g, Nikola Kitanovic, keys, Strahinja Banovic, tp, Istvan Madjaric, b, Zoran Milosevic, accordeon, Nenad Petrovic, s, Dejan Sparavalo, voc, v,
  • LA MAMBANEGRA
    Jacobo Velez, Musical director, Julia Diaz,Voc, Fabio Lucumi, tb, Sergio Orobio, gairo, voc, Harold Orozco, dr, Juan Carlos Arrechea, perc, Daniel Gutierrez, keys, Roger Torres, tp, Jeffry Obando, b
  • HILDEGARD LERNT FLIEGEN
    with Orchestra della Svizzera italiana: Andreas Schaerer, voc, human beats, composition Andreas Tschopp, tb, Matthias Wenger, s, fl, Benedikt Reising, s, cl, Marco Màller, b, Christoph Steiner, dr, perc, marimba,
  • MIKE STERN / RANDY BRECKER BAND feat. LENNY WHITE & TEYMUR PHELL
    Mike Stern,g, Randy Brecker, tp, Teymur Phell, b, Lenny White, dr
  • BOMBINO
    Special guest Vieux Farka Touré Bombino, g,voc, Guest Star: Vieux Farka Touré Youba Dia, b, Illias Mohamed, g,calabash,b.voc, Corey Wilhelm, dr
  • JIMMY DLUDLU
    Jimmy Dludlu, g, Nelton Miranda, b, Stelio Mondlane, dr, John Hassan, perc, Camilo Lombard, p, Siya Charles, tb, Brandon Nquno, s, Orlando Vinhereque, s,
  • VINICIO CAPOSSELA
    Vinicio Capossela, voc, accordion, p, GTR Victor Herrero, GTRS, Vihuela, Giuseppe Leone, perc, Glauco Zuppiroli, b, Giovannangelo De Gennaro, viella, fl, b.voc, Angelo Mancini, tp, Sergio Palencia, tp
  • L'ORCHESTRA di PIAZZA VITTORIO
    Houcine Ataa, voc, Emanuele Bultrini, g, Peppe D'Argenzio, s, Duilio Galioto, p,keys, Awalys Ernesto Lopez Maturell, dr, Omar Lopez Valle, tp, flicorno, Carlos Paz Duque, voc, flauti andini, Pino Pecorelli, El Hadji Yeri Samb, perc,voc, Raul "El Cuervo" Scheba, perc, Kaw Dialy Mady Sissoko, voc,kora, Ziad Trabelsi, oud,voc, Mario Tronco, dir. art.

2018

  • Manou Gallo, Manou Gallo, b, voc
    Yannick Werthe, g, Boris Tchango, dr, David Thomaere, p, Nicola Drici, tp, Gaspar Gierse, s, Sébastien Van Hoey, tb
  • Vinicius Cantuaria, Vinicius Cantuaria, g, voc,
    Helio Alves, p, Paul Sokolow, b, Adriano Santos, dr, Bill Dobrow, perc.
  • Re: Funk, Dario Milan, dr, Maqs Rossi, voc, Francesca Morandi, b, Luca Pedroni, g, Luca Fraula, Hammond, Mirko Roccato, s, Piergiorgio Muccio, tb, Emiliano Romano, s, Olmo Antezana, s, Tiziano Codoro, tb, Daniele Moretto, tp
    Guest Star, Pee Wee Ellis, s 
  • Joe Colombo Trio Joe Colombo, g, Luca Tonani, b, Tony Rotta, dr
  • The Stanley Clarke Band, Stanley Clarke, b, Beka Gochiashvili, p, keys, Cameron Graves, keys, Shariq Tucker, dr, Mader Saler, tabla
  • MF Robots, Dawn Joseph, voc, Jan Kincaid, dr, voc, Mark Beaney, g, Naz Adamson, b, Alex Montaque, keys, Senab Adenkule, b. voc, Greame Flowers, tp, Andy Ross, s 
  • Nguyen Lê 
    Orchestra della Svizzera italiana „ Celebrating The Dark Side of the Moon“, Conductor: Markus Poschner, With Nguyen Lê g, laptop, Himiko Paganotti, voc, Céline Bonacina, s, Illya Amar, vibes & electronics, Romain Labaye, b, Gergo Borlai, dr
  • Ekalavya, Abhijith P S Nair,v, Sandeep Mohan, g, Mohini Dey, b, Joe Johnson, Keys, Arun Roop, dr
  • Kennedy Administation, Kennedy, voc , Ondrej Pivec, keys, Chelton Grey, b, Dan Muniz, g, Nathaniel Townsley, dr
  • Hudson, Jack DeJohnette, dr, John Scofield, g, John Medeski, keys, Scott Colley, b
  • Michel Camilo & Tomatito, Michel Camilo, p, Tomatito, g
  • Chico Trujillo, Macha, voc, Michael Magliocchetti, g, Juanito, dr, Tuto, b, Tio Rodi, perc, Felita, s, Zorrita, tp, Tabilo, tb, Pato, charango & flute, Joselo, keys
  • Renzo Arbore L’orchestra Italiana, Renzo Arbore, voc, g, Massimo Cecchetti, b, Michele Montefusco, g, Paolo Termini, g,  Nicola Cantatore, g, Nunzio Reina, Nunzio, mand, Salvatore Della Vecchia, mandola, Salvatore Esposito, mand, Massimo Volpe, keys, Gian Luca Pica, acc, Mariano Caiano, voc, g, Barbara Buonaiuto, voc, 
    Giovanni Conte, voc, Giovanni Imparato, perc, Giuseppe Sannino, perc, Roberto Ciscognetti, dr
  • London Community Gospel Choir, Annette Bowen, Marcia McEachron, Tyrena Agyemang, Geneta Crooke, Jennifer La Touche, Keshia Smith, Charline Tokan, Elvin Ennis Langdon, Kiing Gardener, all voc, Ayodele Oyerinde, keys, Bazil (Leonard) Meade, keys, voc, Leonn Meade, dr, Michael Brown, g, Anthony Williams, b
    e
    Sandro Schneebeli, Franco Ambrosetti, Claudio Taddei